Housekeeping, Sanitation, and Horticulture Services Contract for HAL ADE Complex

Works
Housekeeping Services
+ 1
Environmental Service
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Housekeeping, Sanitation, and Horticulture Services Contract for HAL ADE Complex
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971404Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHousekeeping, Sanitation, and Horticulture Services Contract for HAL ADE Complex
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971404
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,42,840
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender outlines an opportunity for experienced service providers to undertake a comprehensive **Service Works Contract for Housekeeping, Sanitation, and Horticulture Works** at the Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL) facility, specifically within the Aeronautical Development Establishment (ADE) complex. The contract duration is for **02 years**, commencing from the bid award date. Prospective bidders are invited by the **Department of Defence Production**, under the **Ministry of Defence**, to submit their proposals via the Government e-Marketplace (GeM) portal under Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7971404**. The bidding window opens on **29-08-2026 at 9:00 AM** and closes sharply on **19-09-2026 at 1:00 PM**. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **INR 4,42,840.0** is required. This custom bid emphasizes the need for specialized expertise in maintaining high standards of cleanliness, hygiene, and environmental upkeep within a critical defense production establishment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

HAL Township Kanpur Housekeeping and Sanitation Services Contract..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Medical Education And Training Tender

Comprehensive Healthcare Housekeeping and Horticulture Facility Management for Lalitpur Medical College..read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Medical Education And Training Tender

Comprehensive Healthcare Facility Management: Housekeeping, Horticulture & Pest Control Services for..read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Medical Education And Training Tender

Comprehensive Healthcare Housekeeping and Horticulture Services for Autonomous State Medical College,..read more

Chandauli , Uttar Pradesh

Farakka Barrage Project Ministry Of Water Resources River Development Ganga Rejuvenation Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management: Hospitality, Housekeeping, Horticulture, Security, and Catering Services..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

HAL Township Kanpur Housekeeping and Sanitation Services Contract...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Medical Education And Training Tender

Comprehensive Healthcare Housekeeping and Horticulture Facility Management for Lalitpur Medical...read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Medical Education And Training Tender

Comprehensive Healthcare Facility Management: Housekeeping, Horticulture & Pest Control Services...read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Medical Education And Training Tender

Comprehensive Healthcare Housekeeping and Horticulture Services for Autonomous State Medical...read more

Chandauli , Uttar Pradesh

Farakka Barrage Project Ministry Of Water Resources River Development Ganga Rejuvenation Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management: Hospitality, Housekeeping, Horticulture, Security, and Catering Services...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More