Comprehensive Healthcare Housekeeping and Horticulture Services for Autonomous State Medical College, Chandauli

  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Healthcare Housekeeping and Horticulture Services for Autonomous State Medical College, Chandauli
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7910789Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:48 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chandauli , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Healthcare Housekeeping and Horticulture Services for Autonomous State Medical College, Chandauli
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7910789
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:48 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:48 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:48 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,84,857
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks comprehensive Facility Management Services on a lump-sum basis for the Medical Education Department, Uttar Pradesh, specifically for the Autonomous State Medical College in Chandauli. The scope of services includes Healthcare Housekeeping and Horticulture, with consumables to be provided by the service provider and included within the contract cost. This opportunity is managed under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7910789 by the Directorate of Medical Education And Training, with the Directorate General Medical Education serving as the overseeing office. Bids will be accepted from 12:48 PM on August 25, 2026, until 1:00 PM on September 15, 2026. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹984,857.00 is required. This tender presents a substantial contract for qualified providers to deliver essential support services to a key healthcare and educational institution within Uttar Pradesh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

E-tender For Cleaning And Housekeeping Services For North Bengal Medical College..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Directorate Of Medical Education And Training Tender

Comprehensive Healthcare Housekeeping and Horticulture Facility Management for Lalitpur Medical College..read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Medical Education And Training Tender

Comprehensive Healthcare Facility Management: Housekeeping, Horticulture & Pest Control Services for..read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Pharmacopoeia Commission Tender

Ghaziabad Healthcare Housekeeping and Security Manpower Services for Indian Pharmacopoeia Commission..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Software Technology Parks Of India Tender

Commercial Housekeeping and Horticulture Services for STPI Gurugram..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

E-tender For Cleaning And Housekeeping Services For North Bengal Medical...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Directorate Of Medical Education And Training Tender

Comprehensive Healthcare Housekeeping and Horticulture Facility Management for Lalitpur Medical...read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Medical Education And Training Tender

Comprehensive Healthcare Facility Management: Housekeeping, Horticulture & Pest Control Services...read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Pharmacopoeia Commission Tender

Ghaziabad Healthcare Housekeeping and Security Manpower Services for Indian Pharmacopoeia...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Software Technology Parks Of India Tender

Commercial Housekeeping and Horticulture Services for STPI Gurugram...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More