Operation and Maintenance of OGTP System and Water Sample Testing at CWS Jayant

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Environmental Service
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 14.54 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Operation and Maintenance of OGTP System and Water Sample Testing at CWS Jayant
Tender ID2026_NCL_364035_1Tender Reference NumberSO(C)/CWS/ETN/2026/06 dated 19.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 14.54 L Tender LocationOffice Of The Staff Officer (civil) Cws Jayant , Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOperation and Maintenance of OGTP System and Water Sample Testing at CWS Jayant
  • Tender ID2026_NCL_364035_1
  • Tender Reference NumberSO(C)/CWS/ETN/2026/06 dated 19.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 14.54 L
  • Tender LocationOffice Of The Staff Officer (civil) Cws Jayant,Singrauli, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-20 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-27 11:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-20 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-27 11:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 18,200
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Operation Of Ogtp System Monthly Checkup Of Treated Water Samples And Other Misc Works At Cws Jayant For A Period Of Two Years

This tender, issued by Northern Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, for the "Operation of OGTP system, monthly checkup of treated water samples, and other miscellaneous works at CWS Jayant for a period of two years," presents a significant opportunity for qualified contractors. The Staff Officer (Civil) at CWS Jayant is inviting bids for this essential service, with the tender reference number SO(C)/CWS/ETN/2026/06, dated 19.08.2026. The estimated tender value is ₹14,54,036, and the work is for a duration of 730 days (two years). Bidders are required to submit their proposals through an open tender process. The EMD amount is ₹18,200, and while an EMD fee is specified, no EMD exemption or alternative payment methods like BG/ST are allowed. The tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tenders, Instruction to Bidders, Conditions of Contract, and Annexures, are available for download from 19-Aug-2026 06:55 PM until 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted online starting from 20-Aug-2026 09:00 AM, with the submission deadline set for 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 04-Sep-2026 11:00 AM at the Office of the Staff Officer (Civil) CWS Jayant. This tender involves a single cover submission process, encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance, and requires valid digital signature certificates, undertakings as per Annexures XIII, eligibility documents, and the Bill of Quantity. The contract form is based on a percentage basis, and while a withdrawal is permitted, item-wise technical evaluation is not allowed. Clarifications can be sought between 20-Aug-2026 09:00 AM and 27-Aug-2026 11:00 AM. This opportunity is ideal for entities with proven experience in civil works and system operations.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Staff Officer (civil) Cws Jayant
AddressOffice Of The Staff Officer Civil Cws Jayant Po Jayant Distt Singrauli Mp
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Operation And Maintenance Of Water Supply To Gm Office And Workshop..read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Northern Railway Tender

Comprehensive Drinking Water Quality Testing for Northern Railway Hospitals..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Day-to-day Repair/ Maintenance And Daily Operation Of Main R.o. (reverse Osmosis)..read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

IISER Thiruvananthapuram Fire Fighting System Operation and Maintenance Services..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Bokaro Steel Plant Water Treatment Plant Operation and Maintenance Services..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Operation And Maintenance Of Water Supply To Gm Office And...read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Northern Railway Tender

Comprehensive Drinking Water Quality Testing for Northern Railway Hospitals...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Day-to-day Repair/ Maintenance And Daily Operation Of Main R.o. (reverse...read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

IISER Thiruvananthapuram Fire Fighting System Operation and Maintenance Services...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Bokaro Steel Plant Water Treatment Plant Operation and Maintenance Services...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More