Two-Year Water Supply Operation and Maintenance for GM Office and Workshop at CWS Jayant

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 36.33 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Two-Year Water Supply Operation and Maintenance for GM Office and Workshop at CWS Jayant
Tender ID2026_NCL_364107_1Tender Reference NumberSO(C)/CWS/ETN/2026/07 dated 20.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 36.33 L Tender LocationOffice Of The Staff Officer (civil) Cws Jayant , Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTwo-Year Water Supply Operation and Maintenance for GM Office and Workshop at CWS Jayant
  • Tender ID2026_NCL_364107_1
  • Tender Reference NumberSO(C)/CWS/ETN/2026/07 dated 20.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 36.33 L
  • Tender LocationOffice Of The Staff Officer (civil) Cws Jayant,Singrauli, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-21 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-27 11:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-21 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-27 11:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 45,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Operation And Maintenance Of Water Supply To Gm Office And Workshop At Cws Jayant For A Period Of Two Years

This tender, issued by the Staff Officer (Civil) CWS Jayant of Northern Coalfields Limited, invites bids for the operation and maintenance of water supply to the GM office and workshop at CWS Jayant for a duration of two years. The work is valued at ₹36,33,449 and is categorized under "Civil Works - Others." The tender process is an Open Tender, with a single cover containing Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance documents. Key dates include the Bid Submission Start Date on August 21, 2026, at 09:00 AM, and the Bid Submission End Date on September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹45,500 is required. The contract form is "Percentage," and the bid validity period is 120 days. Potential bidders can download tender documents from August 20, 2026, 06:55 PM, until September 3, 2026, 11:00 AM. Clarifications can be sought between August 21, 2026, 09:00 AM, and August 27, 2026, 11:00 AM. The tender reference number is SO(C)/CWS/ETN/2026/07 dated 20.08.2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Staff Officer (civil) Cws Jayant
AddressOffice Of The Staff Officer Civil Cws Jayant Po Jayant Distt Singrauli Mp
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Operation Of Ogtp System Monthly Checkup Of Treated Water Samples And..read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Day-to-day Repair/ Maintenance And Daily Operation Of Main R.o. (reverse Osmosis)..read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Day To Day General Maintenance And Upkeeping And Maintenance Of Lawn..read more

Angul , Odisha

Maharashtra Industrial Development Corporation Tender

M And R To Water Supply Scheme For Pandare Industrial Area..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Bokaro Steel Plant Water Treatment Plant Operation and Maintenance Services..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Operation Of Ogtp System Monthly Checkup Of Treated Water Samples...read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Day-to-day Repair/ Maintenance And Daily Operation Of Main R.o. (reverse...read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Day To Day General Maintenance And Upkeeping And Maintenance Of...read more

Angul , Odisha

Maharashtra Industrial Development Corporation Tender

M And R To Water Supply Scheme For Pandare Industrial...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Bokaro Steel Plant Water Treatment Plant Operation and Maintenance Services...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More