| Tender Title | Reverse Osmosis Plant Operation and Maintenance Services at CWS Tadali | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WCL_364253_1 | Tender Reference Number | CWTD-CIV-E-10-2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.44 L | Tender Location | Wcl Cws Tadali, Urjagram, District - Chandrapur , Chandrapur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Day-to-day Repair/ Maintenance And Daily Operation Of Main R.o. (reverse Osmosis) Plant At Workshop Premises And Allied Works Under Cws Tadali
This tender is issued by Western Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, for the critical day-to-day repair, maintenance, and daily operation of the main Reverse Osmosis (RO) plant, along with allied works, situated at the Workshop premises under CWS Tadali. The designated tender inviting authority is the Staff Officer (Civil) at CWS Tadali, WCL, located at G.M. Office, CWS Tadali, WCL, Urjagram, District Chandrapur, Maharashtra, PIN-442406. This Open Tender, categorized under "Works" with an Item Rate Form of Contract, requires a single cover submission for Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance. The estimated tender value is ₹5,43,607, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,800. Prospective bidders are advised that this is an Item Rate contract and general technical evaluation is permitted. The work duration is stipulated for 360 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Key dates for this tender include the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date on August 25, 2026, with Bid Submission Open from August 26, 2026, to September 5, 2026. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 7, 2026. Further details regarding the scope of work, technical specifications, and required documentation are available in the Tender Documents, including the e-Tender Notice and Schedule of Quantities.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Staff Officer (civil), Cws Tadali, Wcl |
| Address | Staff Officer (civil), G.m. Office, Cws Tadali, Wcl, Urjagram, District- Chandrapur, Maharashtra, Pin- 442406 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Providing Installation And Commissioning Of Reverse Osmosis Base And Accessories Including..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Potable Water Purification System Repair and Overhaul: RO and UV Systems..read more
Annual Maintenance for Potable Water Purification Systems (RO/UV)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category