| Tender Title | Horticulture Maintenance Services for Chennai Airport Residential Colony 2026-27 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_AAI_288013_1 | Tender Reference Number | AAI/RHQ/AGMC/COLONY/HORTI/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 09:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 29.78 L | Tender Location | Residential Colony/ Chennai Airport , Chennai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 09:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 09:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-20 09:30 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-27 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 89,340 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Armo Horticulture Work During The Year 2026-27. Sh. Day To Day Maintenance Of Horticulture Works In Various Location At Aaisr, Residential Colony At Chennai Airport
This tender, issued by the Airports Authority of India (AAI), Southern Region, specifically for the ENGG CIVIL-VOMM - AAI department at Chennai Airport, seeks bids for comprehensive "ARMO Horticulture work during the year 2026-27," with a primary focus on the "Day to Day Maintenance of Horticulture works in various locations at AAISR, Residential Colony at Chennai Airport." This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number AAI/RHQ/AGMC/COLONY/HORTI/2026, is valued at ₹29,78,000 and requires a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹89,340. Bidders must submit a Tender Fee of ₹1,180. The contract will be of the "Item Rate" form, with a work duration of 365 days and a bid validity period of 90 days. Document download and bid submission commence on August 20, 2026, at 09:30 AM, with the submission deadline on September 9, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Potential bidders are advised to download tender documents between August 20, 2026, 09:30 AM, and September 9, 2026, 06:00 PM. The tender requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid. Essential documentation includes unconditional acceptance of AAI's tender conditions, PAN and GST registration, an undertaking against debarment, details of similar completed works, financial turnover statements, net worth certificates, deployment of plant and machinery undertakings, GFR compliance declarations, completion certificates, authorization letters, and a duly filled PQ Performa.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Agm Engg Civil, Operational Office, Sr Chennai Air |
| Address | Agm Engg Civil, Aai, Operational Office, Sr Chennai Airport |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Armo Horticulture Work During 2026-27 And 2027-28. Sh. Day To Day..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract Of Civil Works For Aai Residential Colony, City..read more
Annual Maintenance (horticulture Work) Of Existing Garden In-front Of Otb, Nitb..read more
A/r & M/o Area Attached To Central Excise/gst Customs And Income..read more
Commercial Residential Horticulture Facility Management & Manpower Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category