| Tender Title | Annual Horticulture Maintenance for Government Staff Quarters in Madurai | ||
| Tender ID | 167676 | Tender Reference Number | 09/DD(H)/CHD/CHENNAI/e-tender/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 04:23 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 04:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 14.65 L | Tender Location | , Madurai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 04:23 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 04:23 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 04:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 04:23 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 04:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 29,305 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | DD,FDR,CDR,BC,BG |
Work Description - A/r & M/o Area Attached To Central Excise/gst Customs And Income Tax Staff Quarters At Meenambalpuram, Madurai During 2026-27. Sh: Complete Maintenance Of Horticulture Works For Period Of 12 Months.
The Central Public Works Department (CPWD), through its Horticulture Division in Chennai, invites sealed bids for the Annual Repair and Maintenance (A/R & M/O) of areas attached to Central Excise/GST, Customs, and Income Tax Staff Quarters at Meenambalpuram, Madurai, for the period 2026-27. This tender specifically seeks comprehensive horticulture maintenance services for a duration of 12 months. The estimated cost for this work is INR 14,65,257. Bidders are required to submit their bids by 04:30 PM on September 8, 2026, with the bid opening scheduled for 05:00 PM on the same day. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is INR 29,305, payable via Demand Draft, Fixed Deposit Receipt, Certificate of Deposit, Banker's Cheque, or Bank Guarantee in favour of the Executive Engineer, Chennai Central Division-II, CPWD, Chennai. Prospective bidders are advised to download tender documents starting from September 1, 2026, at 04:23 PM until September 8, 2026, at 04:30 PM. Mandatory documents, including proof of EMD, GST registration, site inspection undertaking, and contractor enlistment order (for CPWD enlisted contractors), must accompany the bid. Further details and the complete tender notice (NIT-09) are available for submission.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chd |
| Address | Horticulture Division Cpwd Chd Chennai |
| Contact Details | 8431595734 |
| selvam.r@gov.in | |
| Website | NA |
Providing And Supplying Of Labour For Maintenance Of Garden, Cleaning And..read more
Annual Maintenance Of Horticulture In Green Belt Sector-59-ii,and Green Belt Along..read more
Day To Day Civil Maintenance Of Bsnl Staff Quarters In Bathinda..read more
Annual Maintenance (horticulture Work) Of Existing Garden In-front Of Otb, Nitb..read more
Armo Horticulture Work During The Year 2026-27. Sh. Day To Day..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category