Comprehensive AMC for Civil and Electrical Colony Maintenance and Upkeeping in Ib Valley Area

Services
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.12 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive AMC for Civil and Electrical Colony Maintenance and Upkeeping in Ib Valley Area
Tender ID2026_MCL_364498_1Tender Reference NumberMCL/GM/IBV/SOC/2026-27/31 dt. 28.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.12 Cr Tender LocationIb Valley Area, Brajrajnagar, Jharsuguda , Jharsuguda , Odisha
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive AMC for Civil and Electrical Colony Maintenance and Upkeeping in Ib Valley Area
  • Tender ID2026_MCL_364498_1
  • Tender Reference NumberMCL/GM/IBV/SOC/2026-27/31 dt. 28.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.12 Cr
  • Tender LocationIb Valley Area, Brajrajnagar, Jharsuguda,Jharsuguda, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-29 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-29 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,40,300
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Stop Gap Arrangement For Comprehensive Amc For Colony Maintenance, Cleaning And Upkeeping Works Under Town Administration, Area Unit Of Ib Valley Area (civil And Electrical), Mcl For 120 Days

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited (MCL), a Public Sector Undertaking, through its Ib Valley Area unit, is inviting bids for a critical stop-gap arrangement. This tender seeks comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contracts (AMC) for colony maintenance, cleaning, and upkeeping works under the Town Administration of the Ib Valley Area, encompassing both Civil and Electrical aspects. The contract duration is specified as 120 days, with a tender value of ₹1,12,21,856 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,40,300. This is an Open Tender under a Percentage rate contract, requiring two covers for submissions: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Finance/Price Bid. Key dates for this tender include the Document Download Start Date as August 29, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date both set for September 3, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tender documentation is available for download from August 29, 2026, 10:00 AM, to September 3, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bidders are advised to carefully review the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and General Terms and Conditions (GTC) for detailed eligibility criteria and submission requirements. The tender is being invited by the STAFF OFFICER(C), IB VALLEY AREA, MCL, located at SO(C), IB VALLEY AREA, MCL AT PO BRAJRAJNAGAR DIST JHARSUGUDA ODISHA.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Staff Officer(c),ib Valley Area
AddressSo(c), Ib Valley Area, Mcl At Po Brajrajnagar Dist Jharsuguda Odisha. Mob No 9437136024&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Renovation Of Toilet For Athletes At V.s.s. Stadium Under Ib Valley..read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Upkeeping And Maintenance Of Jagannath Vatika, Dav Colony Childrens Park And..read more

Angul , Odisha

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract Of Colonies Namely Sharda Colony, Ambey Colony..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Regular Upkeeping, Housekeeping (for 7 Months) And Civil Maintenance Work (for..read more

Angul , Odisha

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Day To Day Cleaning And Upkeeping Of Bishrampur Township Colony And..read more

Surajpur , Chhattisgarh

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Renovation Of Toilet For Athletes At V.s.s. Stadium Under Ib...read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Upkeeping And Maintenance Of Jagannath Vatika, Dav Colony Childrens Park...read more

Angul , Odisha

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract Of Colonies Namely Sharda Colony, Ambey...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Regular Upkeeping, Housekeeping (for 7 Months) And Civil Maintenance Work...read more

Angul , Odisha

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Day To Day Cleaning And Upkeeping Of Bishrampur Township Colony...read more

Surajpur , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More