Pabitra Mohan Pradhan Govt. Hospital Facility Upkeep and Civil Maintenance

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.09 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Pabitra Mohan Pradhan Govt. Hospital Facility Upkeep and Civil Maintenance
Tender ID2026_MCL_364383_1Tender Reference NumberMCL/GM(JA)/SO(C)/e- Tender/26-27/38, Dtd-27/08/26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.09 Cr Tender LocationNsch , Angul , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePabitra Mohan Pradhan Govt. Hospital Facility Upkeep and Civil Maintenance
  • Tender ID2026_MCL_364383_1
  • Tender Reference NumberMCL/GM(JA)/SO(C)/e- Tender/26-27/38, Dtd-27/08/26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.09 Cr
  • Tender LocationNsch,Angul, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-28 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-28 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,61,200
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Regular Upkeeping, Housekeeping (for 7 Months) And Civil&#x0d Maintenance Work (for 5 Months) Of Pabitra Mohan Pradhan Govt. Hospital (pmpgh) At&#x0d Nsch, Jagannath Area.&#x0d

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited, through its Jagannath Area, is inviting bids for a crucial tender concerning the comprehensive upkeep of the Pabitra Mohan Pradhan Government Hospital (PMPGH) at NSCH, Jagannath Area. This open tender seeks qualified bidders to undertake regular upkeeping and housekeeping services for a duration of seven months, complemented by essential civil maintenance work for a period of five months. The estimated tender value for this critical project is ₹2,08,91,472, with an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹2,61,200. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates: document download commences on August 28, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concludes on September 12, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with bid submissions also running concurrently during this period. The bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The tender falls under the "Works" category and specifically within "Civil Works - Buildings," with a contract form based on "Percentage." All submissions are to be made electronically through a two-cover system, with the first cover encompassing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and the second cover dedicated to the financial bid. Prospective applicants can access the NIT document and other relevant tender documents from August 28, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Staff Officer Civil Jagannath Area
AddressOffice Of The General Manager Mcl, Jagannath Area Po-dera,dist-angul, Odisha-759103
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-28 10:00 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management Services for RCF Priyadarshini Building Complex, Sion Mumbai..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Day To Day Maintenance And Upkeep Of Md Accn And Otm..read more

Hisar , Haryana

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

KEM Hospital Medicine Shelving System Installation and Repair Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Annual Repair And Maintenance Civil Works Of Medical College Hospital Buildings..read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

State Health Resource Centre Tender

Annual Maintenance of Security Devices and Consumables for Raigarh District and..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management Services for RCF Priyadarshini Building Complex, Sion...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Day To Day Maintenance And Upkeep Of Md Accn And...read more

Hisar , Haryana

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

KEM Hospital Medicine Shelving System Installation and Repair Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Annual Repair And Maintenance Civil Works Of Medical College Hospital...read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

State Health Resource Centre Tender

Annual Maintenance of Security Devices and Consumables for Raigarh District...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More