| Tender Title | Annual Maintenance of Security Devices and Consumables for Raigarh District and MCH Hospitals | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7946432 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 01:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Raigarh , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 01:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation is issued by the **Health and Family Welfare Department Chhattisgarh**, through the **State Health Resource Centre**, for **Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) of Security Services Devices**. The tender, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7946432**, is specifically for the **District Hospital Raigarh and MCH Hospital Raigarh cg**. The scope of work includes the AMC of security services devices and the provision of consumables. This opportunity is open for applications commencing on **21-08-2026 at 1:15 PM** and closing on **11-09-2026 at 2:00 PM**. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **50,000.0** is required. The procuring entity is the **Cmho Office Raigarh**, located at **496001, Office of Civil Surgeon cum District Hospital Raigarh**, within the **Chhattisgarh** state.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Indian Army Integrated Security and Surveillance System..read more
Integrated Security Surveillance System Installation for Theft Prevention..read more
IT Infrastructure and Security System Annual Maintenance Services for Kendriya Vidyalaya..read more
Annual Hardware Security Module (HSM) Maintenance Services for c-dac Mumbai..read more
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Integrated Security and Surveillance Systems at Hatia..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category