| Tender Title | Annual Hardware Security Module (HSM) Maintenance Services for c-dac Mumbai | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7940149 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 12:26 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 12:26 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7940149, is being issued by the Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing (c-dac), operating under the Department of Electronics and Information Technology, within the Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology. Located at 400049C-DAC Gulmohar Cross Road No. 9, JVPD, Juhu, Mumbai 400049, the Mumbai office is seeking proposals for Annual Maintenance Service for Hardware Security Modules (HSMs). Prospective bidders should note that the service requirements are detailed within the attached Advance Technical Catalogue (ATC) and the accompanying bid document. The bidding period commences on 24-08-2026 at 12:26 PM and concludes on 08-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 450,000.0 is required for participation in this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Operations and Maintenance Services for BARC Mumbai Security Gadgets..read more
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Indian Army Integrated Security and Surveillance System..read more
Comprehensive CCTV System Annual Maintenance Services for BPCL Solapur..read more
Industrial Security Services for IPSilvassa..read more
Work Services For Security Wall And Allied Security Infrastructure At Rampurhat..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category