Construction of Panchayat Ghar Park and Tin Shed in Banjarawala, Dehradun

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 61.87 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Panchayat Ghar Park and Tin Shed in Banjarawala, Dehradun
Tender ID2026_NND_99668_1Tender Reference Number514/PWD/NND/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:45 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 61.87 L Tender LocationNagar Nigam Dehradun , Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Panchayat Ghar Park and Tin Shed in Banjarawala, Dehradun
  • Tender ID2026_NND_99668_1
  • Tender Reference Number514/PWD/NND/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:45 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 61.87 L
  • Tender LocationNagar Nigam Dehradun,Dehradun, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 10:45 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 10:45 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-22 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:45 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 10:45 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 10:45 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-22 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:45 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 4720
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,23,740
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Retender For Construction Of Panchayat Ghar Park And Tin Shed In Ward 84 Banjarawala Monal Enclave Under Honble Chief Ministers Announcement No 1455 2021 Assembly Constituency Dharmpur

This tender, with reference number 514/PWD/NND/2026-27, is an open tender for Works, specifically the Retender For Construction of Panchayat Ghar Park and Tin Shed in Ward 84 Banjarawala Monal Enclave, falling under the Hon'ble Chief Minister's Announcement No 1455 of 2021 for the Assembly Constituency Dharmpur. The Municipal Commissioner, Nagar Nigam Dehradun, is the inviting authority for this State Government and UT organization. The estimated tender value is ₹61,87,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,23,740 and a tender fee of ₹4,720. Document downloads and bid submissions are open from September 2, 2026, commencing at 10:45 AM, with the submission deadline set for September 22, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 23, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The work is to be completed within a period of 7 days, and bids will be valid for 90 days. This tender utilizes a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid. A Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:30 AM at Nagar Nigam Dehradun. The form of contract is item-wise, and payment can be made via Demand Draft or Fixed Deposit Receipt.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Municipal Commissioner
AddressNagar Nigam Dehradun
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104704-(renovation Of Panchayat Ghar And Development Of Panchayat Ghar Park At..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of Tin Shed And Paver Work At Akash Ganga Nagar..read more

Satna , Madhya Pradesh

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Work Of Putting Security Net And Tin Shed In The Premises..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Segregation And Storage Shed In Ko Maruthapuram Village And..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Institute Of Technology Delhi Tender

Installation Of A New Tin Shed And Construction Of A New..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104704-(renovation Of Panchayat Ghar And Development Of Panchayat Ghar Park...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of Tin Shed And Paver Work At Akash Ganga...read more

Satna , Madhya Pradesh

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Work Of Putting Security Net And Tin Shed In The...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Segregation And Storage Shed In Ko Maruthapuram Village...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Institute Of Technology Delhi Tender

Installation Of A New Tin Shed And Construction Of A...read more

South Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More