| Tender Title | Kalyanpur Shiv Mandir Park Security Net and Tin Shed Installation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NNKAN_1179561_1 | Tender Reference Number | 308/AA-6/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.56 L | Tender Location | Ward 35 , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 45 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 75,584 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Work Of Putting Security Net And Tin Shed In The Premises Of Sarvakameshwar Dham Shiv Mandir Park In Mohalla Kalyanpur Kala Under Zone 6 Ward 35 Kalyanpur North.
The Kanpur Municipal Corporation, Kanpur, UP, through its Chief Engineer, Office Motijheel Nagar Nigam Kanpur, hereby invites open tenders for the "Work of putting security net and tin shed in the premises of Sarvakameshwar Dham Shiv Mandir Park in Mohalla Kalyanpur Kala under Zone 6 Ward 35 Kalyanpur North." This civil works tender, with an estimated value of ₹7,55,844 and a period of work of 45 days, requires a tender fee of ₹1,180 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹75,584, which is 10% of the tender value. The tender will be submitted and managed online, with a fixed-rate contract form. Bidders are advised that the document download and bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Zonal Office Zone-6, Mariyampur, Kanpur Nagar. All interested parties are encouraged to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer |
| Address | Office Motijheel Nagar Nigam Kanpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing And Installation 1000lph Ro And Tin Shed At 9 Villages..read more
Installation Of A New Tin Shed And Construction Of A New..read more
Plz Refer Nit..read more
Construction Work Of Tin Shed 20x25 Infront Of Gogamedi Gig Ji..read more
Constt. Of Lane From Shiv
 Mandir To H/o Naresh
 Sangra And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category