Construction of Bhagwal Lane from Shiv Mandir to Naresh Sangra Residence

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.47 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Bhagwal Lane from Shiv Mandir to Naresh Sangra Residence
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322850_5Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No.202/REW/K of 2026-27 Dated 31/08/2026 2nd call
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.47 L Tender LocationBarnoti , Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Bhagwal Lane from Shiv Mandir to Naresh Sangra Residence
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322850_5
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No.202/REW/K of 2026-27 Dated 31/08/2026 2nd call
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.47 L
  • Tender LocationBarnoti,Kathua, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,940
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Constt. Of Lane From Shiv&amp#x0d Mandir To H/o Naresh&amp#x0d Sangra And Others Wno 8&amp#x0d Bhagwal

This tender, issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, specifically by XEN REW Kathua, pertains to the construction of a lane from Shiv Mandir to the residence of Naresh Sangra and other associated works under WNO 8, Bhagwal. This open tender, categorized under Civil Works, has a tender value of ₹1,47,000 and requires a contract period of 90 days. Prospective bidders are informed that the e-NIT No. 202/REW/K of 2026-27, dated 31/08/2026 (2nd call), governs this procurement. The document download and bid submission period commences on 31st August 2026 at 06:00 PM and concludes on 7th September 2026 at 04:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹2,940, payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj at Jammu and Kashmir. A tender fee of ₹500 is also applicable, payable to the same authority. The bid opening is scheduled for 8th September 2026 at 12:00 PM at the office of XEN REW Kathua. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance/BOQ. Bidders should note the bid validity period of 120 days. Further details regarding the work, technical evaluation, and submission requirements are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Xen Rew Kathua
AddressXen Rew Kathua
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Plz Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer As Per Tender Documents..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer As Per Tender Documents..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Tile Lane From&#x0d House Ofahmad Ali To House&#x0d Ofmaqbool..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Lane From Main Road&#x0d To Jamia Masjid Chitroo..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Plz Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer As Per Tender Documents...read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer As Per Tender Documents...read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Tile Lane From&#x0d House Ofahmad Ali To House&#x0d...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Lane From Main Road&#x0d To Jamia Masjid Chitroo...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More