Construction of Lane Drain in Chak Dulma, Rajpura under Capex-PRI Scheme

Works
Drainage Work
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.45 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Lane Drain in Chak Dulma, Rajpura under Capex-PRI Scheme
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322375_14Tender Reference Number85 REW Samba of 2026-27, dated 25.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 03:20 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.45 L Tender LocationRajpura , Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Lane Drain in Chak Dulma, Rajpura under Capex-PRI Scheme
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322375_14
  • Tender Reference Number85 REW Samba of 2026-27, dated 25.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 03:20 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.45 L
  • Tender LocationRajpura,Kathua, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 03:20 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 03:20 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 03:20 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 03:20 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 03:20 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 03:20 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,900
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer As Per Tender Documents

This tender, issued by the Executive Engineer REW Samba, invites bids for the construction of a lane drain from Shiv Temple onwards to Village Jarain, Panchayat Chak Dulma, Block Rajpura, under the Capex-PRI scheme. The project falls under the Civil Works product category and has a total tender value of ₹2,45,000 with a specified work period of 30 days. The bid submission period commences on August 26, 2026, at 03:20 PM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for fees (including a tender fee of ₹600 and EMD of ₹4,900, representing 2.0% of the tender value, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Samba) and pre-qualification/technical documents, and Cover 2 for financial proposals (BOQ). The EMD can be submitted in the form of CDR/FD. The bid opening is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Samba. This is an open tender, and bidders should refer to the detailed tender documents for specific instructions regarding submission requirements and technical specifications. The tender reference number is 85 REW Samba of 2026-27, dated 25.08.2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Samba
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Samba
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer As Per Tender Documents..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer As Per Tender Documents..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer As Per Tender Documents..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer As Per Tender Documents..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer As Per Tender Documents..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer As Per Tender Documents...read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer As Per Tender Documents...read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer As Per Tender Documents...read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer As Per Tender Documents...read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer As Per Tender Documents...read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More