Construction of Lane Drainage System in Sujana Panchayat, Rajpura Block

Works
Drainage Work
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.20 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Lane Drainage System in Sujana Panchayat, Rajpura Block
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322375_17Tender Reference Number85 REW Samba of 2026-27, dated 25.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 03:20 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.20 L Tender LocationRajpura , Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Lane Drainage System in Sujana Panchayat, Rajpura Block
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322375_17
  • Tender Reference Number85 REW Samba of 2026-27, dated 25.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 03:20 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.20 L
  • Tender LocationRajpura,Kathua, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 03:20 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 03:20 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 03:20 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 03:20 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 03:20 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 03:20 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,400
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer As Per Tender Documents

This tender invitation, issued by the Executive Engineer REW Samba, a State Government and UT organization under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, concerns the "Construction of Lane drain from Ho Ravi Kumar to onwards at Sujana Pyt Rajpura Block Rajpura Under Scheme Capex-PRI." The project falls under the "Civil Works" product category with an estimated tender value of ₹2,20,000 and a work period of 30 days. This is an open tender process with two covers. Cover 1 is for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, requiring scanned copies of Challan and EMD in the form of CDR/FD, along with other relevant documents as per the NIT. Cover 2 is exclusively for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹600, payable offline to Executive Engineer REW Samba at Samba, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹4,400, also payable offline to Executive Engineer REW Samba at Samba. Bidders must submit their bids electronically between August 26, 2026, at 03:20 PM and September 01, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 02, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Samba. Document downloads are available from August 26, 2026, at 03:20 PM until September 01, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The tender reference number is 85 REW Samba of 2026-27, dated 25.08.2026, and the Tender ID is 2026_RDPR_322375_17.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Samba
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Samba
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer As Per Tender Documents..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer As Per Tender Documents..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer As Per Tender Documents..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer As Per Tender Documents..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Municipal Corporation Tender

Imp.dev. Of Lane And Drainage System From Rajender Hs. To Karamveer..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer As Per Tender Documents...read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer As Per Tender Documents...read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer As Per Tender Documents...read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer As Per Tender Documents...read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Municipal Corporation Tender

Imp.dev. Of Lane And Drainage System From Rajender Hs. To...read more

North Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More