| Tender Title | Construction of Main Road Lane to Jamia Masjid Chitroo, Budgam | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_321979_111 | Tender Reference Number | NIT_55_REW_Budgam_2026_27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 89.20 K | Tender Location | Budgam , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,460 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Lane From Main Road&#x0d To Jamia Masjid Chitroo
This tender, issued by the Executive Engineer REW Budgam of the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, is for the construction of a lane from the main road to Jamia Masjid Chitroo in Budgam. The work is categorized under Civil Works and has a tender value of ₹89,200, with a required work completion period of 30 days. Bidders are required to submit Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) amounting to 5% of the tender value, which is ₹4,460, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam through various accepted payment instruments such as Fixed Deposit, Savings Certificates, or CDR (Cash Deposit). A tender fee of ₹200 is also applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. This is an open tender with a single cover system for bid submission, which includes all necessary documents, EMD, and BOQ. The tender documents will be available for download from August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 7, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid submission period also spans these dates. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Budgam |
| Address | Rdd Complex Budgam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rdddc2627106173 - Construction Of Lane From Main Road To Jamia Masjid..read more
Rdddc2627113638-constt. Of Lane With Drain Near Opp. Jamia Masjid Sharif Main..read more
Construction Lane From Main Road
 House Of Gh Mohammad Dar 
..read more
Construction Of Lane From 
 Main Road To Masjid Sharief 
..read more
Rdddc2627112830 Improvement Of Lane/drain From Jamia Masjid To H/o Manzoor Ah..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category