| Tender Title | Construction of Lanes in Zoohama Village | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322153_8 | Tender Reference Number | NIT_56_REW_Budgam_2026_27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 89.20 K | Tender Location | Chadoora , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,460 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Lane From Main Road&#x0d House Of Gh Mohammad Dar &#x0d Lane From Ahle Hadees Masjid To&#x0d House Of Ab Ahad Wani At&#x0d Zoohama
The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, through the Executive Engineer REW Budgam, is inviting bids for the construction of lanes in Zoohama. This open tender opportunity, referencing NIT_56_REW_Budgam_2026_27, involves the construction of a lane from the main road to the house of Gh. Mohammad Dar, and a separate lane from Ahle Hadees Masjid to the house of Ab. Ahad Wani. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹89,200, with a stipulated work period of 30 days and a bid validity of 120 days. Interested parties must submit their bids offline, with the submission period commencing on August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹4,460, representing 5.0% of the tender value, and can be paid through various instruments including Fixed Deposits, Saving Certificates, or CDR. A tender fee of ₹200 is also applicable. Bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. All relevant documents, including the BOQ and tender notice, are available for download from August 24, 2026, to September 7, 2026, during the specified hours.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Budgam |
| Address | Rdd Complex Budgam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Mnb 28.880 On Digras Darwha Karanja Section In (km..read more
Boq..read more
Construction Of P.c.c Approach Road West Tola In Village- Sanaor, Panchayat..read more
Construction Of Road And Drain From Perbasia Patra House To Village..read more
Construction Of Mpc Building In Kendua Village Under Dumaria Block District..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category