| Tender Title | Seer Block Panchayat Ghar Renovation and Park Development, Pulwama | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | e- NIT No. 112/2026-27 Dated 31-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Pulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,980 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Rdddc2627104704-(renovation Of Panchayat Ghar And Development Of Panchayat Ghar Park At Seer Block Aripal)
This tender seeks qualified contractors for the comprehensive renovation of the Panchayat Ghar and the development of its associated park located at Seer Block, Aripal, Pulwama. The project, identified by Tender Reference Number e-NIT No. 112/2026-27, falls under the "Civil Works" category and is a crucial initiative by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, a State Government and UT organization. Interested parties are invited to download tender documents from August 31, 2026, 06:55 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 8, 2026, 06:55 PM. Bids will be opened on September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹ 200 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3980 are required. The tender is being issued by the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama, who serves as the inviting authority for this open/advertised procurement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Development Including Fencing Of Public Park At Letapora Pulwama..read more
Renovation Of Panchayat Ghar And Allied Works At Panchayat Ghar Khandwal.,..read more
Findc2627104914-renovation Of Panchayat Ghar At Urwan Block Newa..read more
Rdddc2627105072-renovation Of Panchayat Ghar At Gudoora Block Newa..read more
Renovation Of Panchayat Ghar Zoohama..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category