| Tender Title | Panchayat Ghar Renovation in Zoohama, Chadoora | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322153_149 | Tender Reference Number | NIT_56_REW_Budgam_2026_27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 89.70 K | Tender Location | Chadoora , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,485 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Renovation Of Panchayat Ghar Zoohama
This tender, issued by the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BUDGAM of the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, invites bids for the "Renovation of panchayat ghar zoohama" located in CHADOORA. The project falls under the Civil Works product category, with a tender value of ₹89,700 and an estimated EMD of ₹4,485, representing 5.0% of the tender value. This is an Open Tender, with a single cover system for submission of documents, including Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance, Treasury Challan, EMD, and BOQ. The tender documents will be available for download from August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 7, 2026, at 06:55 PM. Bids can be submitted starting August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the submission deadline on September 7, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of Executive Engineer REW Budgam. A nominal tender fee of ₹200 is applicable. The work is expected to be completed within 30 days, and bidders must maintain bid validity for 120 days. EMD can be provided through BG/ST or other acceptable instruments like Fixed Deposits, Saving Certificates, or CDRs. Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification and specific document requirements are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Budgam |
| Address | Rdd Complex Budgam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rdddc2627114701 Renovation/augmentation Of Panchayat Ghar..read more
Fencing Of Janazgah At Khanday
 Pora Zoohama..read more
Rdddc2627104704-(renovation Of Panchayat Ghar And Development Of Panchayat Ghar Park At..read more
Renovation Of Panchayat Ghar And Allied Works At Panchayat Ghar Khandwal.,..read more
Findc2627104914-renovation Of Panchayat Ghar At Urwan Block Newa..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category