| Tender Title | Panchayat Ghar Renovation and Augmentation in Pulwama | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | e- NIT No. 112/2026-27 Dated 31-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Pulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,840 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Rdddc2627114701 Renovation/augmentation Of Panchayat Ghar
This tender, designated as e-NIT No. 112/2026-27 and dated August 31, 2026, is issued by the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama, a department of the State Government and UT's Rural Development and Panchayati Raj. The procurement pertains to the Renovation/Augmentation of Panchayat Ghar, categorized under Civil Works within the broader Works Tender Category. The tender reference number is RDDDC2627114701, and the work is to be undertaken in Pulwama. This is an Open/Advertised tender, requiring a tender fee of ₹200 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1840. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 8, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid submission period will commence on August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM and conclude on September 8, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM, following the close of the document download period.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Findc2627108168 Augmentation/ Renovation Of Panchayat Ghat Chandgam..read more
Renovation Of Panchayat Ghar Zoohama..read more
Rdddc2627104704-(renovation Of Panchayat Ghar And Development Of Panchayat Ghar Park At..read more
Renovation Of Panchayat Ghar And Allied Works At Panchayat Ghar Khandwal.,..read more
Rddc2627105119 Renovation Of Panchayat Ghar Trich Block Kakapora..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category