| Tender Title | Panchayat Ghar Renovation Civil Works in Trich, Kakapora Block, Pulwama | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322416_113 | Tender Reference Number | e- NIT No. 104/2026-27 Dated 25-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 49.40 K | Tender Location | Pulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 988 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Rddc2627105119 Renovation Of Panchayat Ghar Trich Block Kakapora
This tender, identified by Tender ID **2026_RDPR_322416_113** and referenced as **e-NIT No. 104/2026-27 Dated 25-08-2026**, is being invited by the **Executive Engineer REW Pulwama** on behalf of the **Rural Development and Panchayati Raj** department. The scope of work involves the **RENOVATION OF PANCHAYAT GHAR TRICH BLOCK KAKAPORA**, a Civil Works project located in Pulwama with an estimated tender value of **\u20b9 49,400** and a stipulated completion period of **30 days**. This is an Open Tender requiring a single cover submission. Key critical dates include the document download start and end dates from **26-Aug-2026 10:00 AM** to **03-Sep-2026 06:55 PM**, with bid submissions also opening on **26-Aug-2026 10:00 AM** and closing on **03-Sep-2026 06:55 PM**. The bid opening will take place on **04-Sep-2026 10:00 AM** at the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama's office. A tender fee of **\u20b9 200** is applicable, payable offline via Demand Draft or CDR, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **2.0%**, amounting to **\u20b9 988**, is also required, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. The bid validity period is **120 days**. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification requirements, as there is no pre-bid meeting scheduled.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
C/o Wazu Khana Near Masjid Ghousia At Trich Block Kakapora..read more
Dev. Of Abu Bakkar Masjid Sharief Park At Herpora Trich Block..read more
Rddc2627105108 Dev. Of Lane From H/o Shabir Ahmad Dar To Onwards..read more
Renovation Of Panchayat Ghar And Allied Works At Panchayat Ghar Khandwal.,..read more
Rddc2627105116 Raising Of P Bund On Kull Near H/o Nisar Ahmad..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category