Construction of Waste Segregation and Storage Shed in Ko Maruthapuram, Melaneelithanallur

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Waste Segregation and Storage Shed in Ko Maruthapuram, Melaneelithanallur
Tender ID2026_RDTN_697982_3Tender Reference NumberBDOMNR/321/2026-B-2
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3 L Tender LocationBlock Devlopment Office Melaneelithanallur , Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Waste Segregation and Storage Shed in Ko Maruthapuram, Melaneelithanallur
  • Tender ID2026_RDTN_697982_3
  • Tender Reference NumberBDOMNR/321/2026-B-2
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3 L
  • Tender LocationBlock Devlopment Office Melaneelithanallur,Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Segregation And Storage Shed In Ko Maruthapuram Village And Panchayat In Melaneelithanallur Panchayat Union

This tender, ID 2026_RDTN_697982_3, is issued by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, specifically by the Block Development Officer (VP) Melaneelithanallur, for the construction of a Segregation and Storage shed in Ko Maruthapuram village within the Melaneelithanallur panchayat Union. The work, categorized under Civil Works, has an estimated value of ₹3,00,000 and is to be completed within 90 days. This is an open tender with a single cover system for pre-qualification, EMD, and BOQ. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹6,000, with exemptions allowed through BG/ST. The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, 5:00 PM, until September 9, 2026, 3:00 PM. Bid submissions can be made from August 25, 2026, 5:00 PM, to September 9, 2026, 3:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 9, 2026, 4:00 PM, at the Block Development Office Melaneelithanallur. There are no fees associated with this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Block Devlopment Officer (vp) Melaneelithanallur
AddressBlock Devlopment Office Melaneelithanallur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Storage Shed In The Bso Yard For Storage Of..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Segregation Shed Near The Land Of Salam Din Meelu Bijhama..read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8840/e8- Provision Of Parking Shed P-108 Gemini Washing And Storage Shed..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Detailed Estimate Of Remediation Of Legecy Waste Through Resourse Recovery Of..read more

Deoria , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Storage Shed In The Bso Yard For Storage...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Segregation Shed Near The Land Of Salam Din Meelu Bijhama...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8840/e8- Provision Of Parking Shed P-108 Gemini Washing And Storage...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Detailed Estimate Of Remediation Of Legecy Waste Through Resourse Recovery...read more

Deoria , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More