| Tender Title | Legacy Waste Remediation and Resource Recovery Project: Gaura Barhaj Dumpsite Land Reclamation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOLBU_1180868_1 | Tender Reference Number | 3900/Legacywaste/27-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 44.96 L | Tender Location | Npp Gaura Barhaj , Deoria , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Environmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 05:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-19 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-19 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 89,920 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Detailed Estimate Of Remediation Of Legecy Waste Through Resourse Recovery Of Existing Dumpsite, Including Screening, Segregation, Land Reclamation And Disposal
This tender, identified by Tender ID **2026_DOLBU_1180868_1** and Reference Number **3900/Legacywaste/27-08-2026**, is an open invitation for bids concerning the "Detailed Estimate of remediation of Legacy waste through resource recovery of existing dumpsite, including screening, segregation, land reclamation and disposal." Issued by the Directorate of Local Bodies UP through the EO of Nagar Palika Parishad Gaura Barhaj, Deoria (Pincode: 274601), this civil works tender has an estimated value of ₹44,96,000 and requires a completion period of 45 days. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). A Tender Fee of ₹4,500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹89,920 are mandated, with various payment instruments accepted. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: Document download and bid submission commence on August 29, 2026, at 05:30 PM, with both closing on September 19, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 19, 2026, at 02:00 PM, at Npp GAURA BARHAJ. Bidders should note that the bid validity period is 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Eo |
| Address | Npp Gaura Barhaj |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Biomining And Bioremediation Of Legacy Waste Including Deep Vally Material Lifting..read more
Nagar Panchayat Islamnagar Ke Dumping Graund Mein Sthith Solid Waste And..read more
Disposal Of Legacy Waste Through Bio-remediation And Bio-mining Process To Reclaim..read more
Comprehensive Legacy Waste Biomining Facility Management in Gujarat..read more
Comprehensive Solid Waste Management for Nabha and Sangrur..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category