Construction of Segregation Shed in Bijhama, Baramulla

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5.15 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Segregation Shed in Bijhama, Baramulla
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322370_8Tender Reference Number209/Xen/Rew/Bla/2026-27 Dated 25/08/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5.15 L Tender LocationBaramulla , Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Segregation Shed in Bijhama, Baramulla
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322370_8
  • Tender Reference Number209/Xen/Rew/Bla/2026-27 Dated 25/08/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5.15 L
  • Tender LocationBaramulla,Baramulla, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,300
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Segregation Shed Near The Land Of Salam Din Meelu Bijhama

This tender, referenced as 209/Xen/Rew/Bla/2026-27 and dated August 25, 2026, is issued by the Executive Engineer, Rural Development and Panchayati Raj, Rew Baramulla, inviting sealed bids for the construction of a segregation shed near the land of Salam Din, Meelu, Bijhama. This is an open tender categorized under Civil Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹5,15,000 and a completion period of 45 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹10,300, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Baramulla. A tender fee of ₹300 is also applicable. Bidders are required to submit their bids offline, with the submission period commencing on August 25, 2026, at 6:00 PM and concluding on September 09, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer Rew Baramulla. Document download is available from August 25, 2026, to September 09, 2026, with corresponding download end date. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download. Various payment instruments including Demand Draft, Bank Guarantee, Bankers Cheque, Bankers Pay Order, Fixed Deposit, Saving Certificates, and CDR are accepted for EMD.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Baramulla
AddressRew Baramulla
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627114693 P-bund With Gi Sheets Around Segregation Shed At Urichersoo...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

1. Construction Of Segregation Shed Palayampudur H/o Palayampudur - Rs.300000/-, 2...read more

Dharmapuri , Tamil Nadu

Public Health Engineering Tender

Construction And Harnessing Of 01 No. 125 Mm Dia, Machine Drilled..read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

1. Construction Of Segregation Shed Samichettipatti H/o Samichettipatti - Rs.300000/-, 2...read more

Dharmapuri , Tamil Nadu

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy HBOT Shed Fabrication and Construction Project..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627114693 P-bund With Gi Sheets Around Segregation Shed At Urichersoo....read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

1. Construction Of Segregation Shed Palayampudur H/o Palayampudur - Rs.300000/-,...read more

Dharmapuri , Tamil Nadu

Public Health Engineering Tender

Construction And Harnessing Of 01 No. 125 Mm Dia, Machine...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

1. Construction Of Segregation Shed Samichettipatti H/o Samichettipatti - Rs.300000/-,...read more

Dharmapuri , Tamil Nadu

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy HBOT Shed Fabrication and Construction Project...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More