| Tender Title | Construction of Segregation Shed and Community Compost Pit in Samichettipatti | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDTN_700375_1 | Tender Reference Number | Roc.No.2438/2026/E3, Dt.01.09.2026 - P13 - P13 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4 L | Tender Location | Block Development Office, Nallampalli , Dharmapuri , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - 1. Construction Of Segregation Shed Samichettipatti H/o Samichettipatti - Rs.300000/-, 2. Construction Of Community Compost Pit Samichettipatti H/o Samichettipatti - Rs.100000/-
This tender, referenced as Roc.No.2438/2026/E3, Dt.01.09.2026 - P13, issued by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department through The Block Development Officer(VP), Nallampalli, seeks bids for civil works related to two key construction projects within Samichettipatti H/o Samichettipatti. The scope of work encompasses the "Construction of Segregation Shed Samichettipatti H/o Samichettipatti" with an estimated value of ₹3,00,000, and the "Construction of Community Compost Pit Samichettipatti H/o Samichettipatti" with an estimated value of ₹1,00,000, bringing the total tender value to ₹4,00,000. This is an open tender for works, utilizing an Item Rate form of contract, and requires two covers for submission: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for finance. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹4,000, payable online. Bidders can download tender documents from September 1, 2026, 06:55 PM, until September 16, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online from September 1, 2026, 06:55 PM, to September 16, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, 04:00 PM, at the Block Development Office, Nallampalli, which also serves as the pre-bid meeting venue on September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid validity period is 180 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Block Development Officer(vp), Nallampalli. |
| Address | Block Development Office, Nallampalli |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Community Compost Pit At Palli..read more
Community Compost Pit At Melseesamangalam..read more
1. Construction Of Segregation Shed Palayampudur H/o Palayampudur - Rs.300000/-, 2...read more
Providing Community Compost Pit At Vadakku Nallur In Nallur Panchayat..read more
C/o Community Compost Pit Sheikhpora Block Dpora..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category