| Tender Title | Construction of Solid Waste Segregation Shed and Community Compost Pit in Palayampudur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDTN_700337_1 | Tender Reference Number | Roc.No.2438/2026/E3, Dt.01.09.2026 - P12 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4 L | Tender Location | Block Development Office, Nallampalli , Dharmapuri , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:10 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:10 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - 1. Construction Of Segregation Shed Palayampudur H/o Palayampudur - Rs.300000/-, 2. Construction Of Community Compost Pit Palayampudur H/o Palayampudur - Rs.100000/-
The Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, through the Block Development Officer (VP), Nallampalli, hereby invites bids for an Open Tender for "TN04-02-12 - AIP - SBM(G) - 2026-27 - Nallampalli Block - P12". This tender, with Tender ID 2026_RDTN_700337_1 and Tender Reference Number Roc.No.2438/2026/E3, Dt.01.09.2026 - P12, encompasses two key construction works within Palayampudur: the construction of a Segregation Shed valued at Rs. 3,00,000/- and the construction of a Community Compost Pit valued at Rs. 1,00,000/-, bringing the total tender value to Rs. 4,00,000/-. The Form of Contract is Item Rate, and the tender is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/Bill of Quantities. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is Rs. 4,000/-, payable via BG/ST or EMD exemption is not allowed. The tender documents are available for download from September 1, 2026, 06:10 PM until September 16, 2026, 03:00 PM, with the bid submission also commencing on September 1, 2026, 06:10 PM and concluding on September 16, 2026, 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Block Development Office, Nallampalli, located at Pincode 636807. A Pre-Bid Meeting will be held on September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the same venue. The bid validity period is 180 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for specific NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements and other detailed terms and conditions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Block Development Officer(vp), Nallampalli. |
| Address | Block Development Office, Nallampalli |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Community Compost Pit At Palli..read more
Community Compost Pit At Melseesamangalam..read more
1. Construction Of Segregation Shed Samichettipatti H/o Samichettipatti - Rs.300000/-, 2...read more
Providing Community Compost Pit At Vadakku Nallur In Nallur Panchayat..read more
C/o Community Compost Pit Sheikhpora Block Dpora..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category