Vyas Valley ITBP Tactical Headquarters and Infrastructure Construction

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.19 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Vyas Valley ITBP Tactical Headquarters and Infrastructure Construction
Tender ID2026_ITBP_923278_1Tender Reference NumberITBP/SHQ ALM/ENGR/7th BN/2026-27-83
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.19 Cr Tender LocationGunji Valley Aor 7th Bn Itbp, Mirthi, Uttarakhand. , Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleVyas Valley ITBP Tactical Headquarters and Infrastructure Construction
  • Tender ID2026_ITBP_923278_1
  • Tender Reference NumberITBP/SHQ ALM/ENGR/7th BN/2026-27-83
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.19 Cr
  • Tender LocationGunji Valley Aor 7th Bn Itbp, Mirthi, Uttarakhand.,Pithoragarh, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-22 04:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-22 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,37,431
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Thq Office And Other Infrastructure At Vyas Valley Of 7th Bn Itbp, Teh- Dharchula, Distt-pithoragarh

This tender seeks bids for the comprehensive construction of a Tactical Headquarters (THQ) office and associated infrastructure within the Vyas valley, specifically for the 7th Battalion of the Indo-Tibetan Border Police (ITBP) located in Tehsil Dharchula, District Pithoragarh. The project, with an estimated tender value of ₹2,18,71,539, falls under the "Civil Works - Buildings" product category and requires a completion period of 1075 days. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates, with document download and bid submission commencing on August 22, 2026, and concluding on September 14, 2026, by 04:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The organization inviting this open tender is the DG, Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force, through the DC Engineer, SHQ Almora, located at SHQ Almora ITBP, Bimola camp, Kosi Almora, Uttarakhand. The tender is a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing the NIT, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 for financial proposals. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,37,431, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is required, payable to DIG SHQ Almora at SBI Kosi. Payment modes are offline, and the form of contract is percentage-based. Interested parties must adhere to the tender document for specific eligibility criteria and further details.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dc Engr Shq Almora
AddressShq Almora Itbp, Bimola Camp, Kosi Almora, Ukd
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Construction Of Thq Office And Other Infrastructure At Johar Valley Of..read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Construction Of Thq Office And Other Infrastructure At Darma Valley Of..read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Construction Of Infrastructure At Itbp Location Situated In Sumna Valley Approx..read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Renovation And Up-gradation Of Jawan Kitchen Dining Hall At Itbp Location..read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Construction Of Jawan Kitchen Dining Hall At Itbp Location Situated In..read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Construction Of Thq Office And Other Infrastructure At Johar Valley...read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Construction Of Thq Office And Other Infrastructure At Darma Valley...read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Construction Of Infrastructure At Itbp Location Situated In Sumna Valley...read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Renovation And Up-gradation Of Jawan Kitchen Dining Hall At Itbp...read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Construction Of Jawan Kitchen Dining Hall At Itbp Location Situated...read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More