Construction of THQ Office and Infrastructure in Darma Valley, Pithoragarh

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.19 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of THQ Office and Infrastructure in Darma Valley, Pithoragarh
Tender ID2026_ITBP_923422_1Tender Reference NumberITBP/SHQ ALM/ENGR/36/DHAKAR/2026-27-86
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.19 Cr Tender LocationDarma Valley (50km From Tawaghat)pithoragarh Ukd , Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of THQ Office and Infrastructure in Darma Valley, Pithoragarh
  • Tender ID2026_ITBP_923422_1
  • Tender Reference NumberITBP/SHQ ALM/ENGR/36/DHAKAR/2026-27-86
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.19 Cr
  • Tender LocationDarma Valley (50km From Tawaghat)pithoragarh Ukd,Pithoragarh, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-24 04:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-24 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,37,306
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Thq Office And Other Infrastructure At Darma Valley Of 36th Bn Itbp, Teh- Dharchula, Distt- Pithoragarh

This tender seeks qualified contractors for the construction of a THQ office and associated infrastructure within the Darma Valley, located in the Dharchula Tehsil of Pithoragarh District, Uttarakhand. The project, identified under Tender Reference Number ITBP/SHQ ALM/ENGR/36/DHAKAR/2026-27-86, is being procured by the DG, Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹2,18,65,279, with a substantial Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,37,306, representing 2.0% of the tender value. The contract will be awarded on a percentage basis, and the work is expected to be completed within a period of 92 days. Interested bidders are required to submit their bids through an open tender process, with a two-cover system in place. Cover 1 will encompass the NIT, pre-qualification, and technical documents, while Cover 2 will contain the financial bid (BoQ). The tender documents will be available for download from August 24, 2026, at 04:00 PM until September 14, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bid submissions will also commence on August 24, 2026, at 04:00 PM and close on September 14, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 04:00 PM at SHQ Almora ITBP. All bidders are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for specific requirements regarding tenderer class, NDA/pre-qualification criteria, and other essential contractual terms.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dc Engr Shq Almora
AddressShq Almora Itbp, Bimola Camp, Kosi Almora Ukd
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Construction Of Thq Office And Other Infrastructure At Johar Valley Of..read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Construction Of Thq Office And Other Infrastructure At Vyas Valley Of..read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

C/o Various Infrastructure At Dung In Johar Valley Of Teh- Munisyari,..read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Renovation And Up Gradation Of Existing Jawan Mess Kitchen At Dawe..read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Renovation And Up Gradation Of Existing Jawan Mess Kitchen At Bedang..read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Construction Of Thq Office And Other Infrastructure At Johar Valley...read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Construction Of Thq Office And Other Infrastructure At Vyas Valley...read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

C/o Various Infrastructure At Dung In Johar Valley Of Teh-...read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Renovation And Up Gradation Of Existing Jawan Mess Kitchen At...read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Renovation And Up Gradation Of Existing Jawan Mess Kitchen At...read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category