Johar Valley ITBP THQ Office and Infrastructure Construction, Pithoragarh

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.19 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Johar Valley ITBP THQ Office and Infrastructure Construction, Pithoragarh
Tender ID2026_ITBP_923315_1Tender Reference NumberITBP/SHQ ALM/ENGR/14th/MNSI/2026-27-85
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.19 Cr Tender LocationMunsiyari, Johar Valley Pithoragarh Ukd , Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleJohar Valley ITBP THQ Office and Infrastructure Construction, Pithoragarh
  • Tender ID2026_ITBP_923315_1
  • Tender Reference NumberITBP/SHQ ALM/ENGR/14th/MNSI/2026-27-85
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.19 Cr
  • Tender LocationMunsiyari, Johar Valley Pithoragarh Ukd,Pithoragarh, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-22 04:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-22 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,37,449
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Thq Office And Other Infrastructure At Johar Valley Of 14th Bn Itbp, Teh- Munsiyari, Distt- Pithoragarh

The Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force (ITBP), under the Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting sealed bids for the "Construction of THQ office and other infrastructure at Johar valley of 14th BN ITBP, Teh- Munsiyari, Distt- Pithoragarh". This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_ITBP_923315_1 and Tender Reference Number ITBP/SHQ ALM/ENGR/14th/MNSI/2026-27-85, falls under the "Works" category, specifically "Civil Works - Buildings". The estimated tender value is ₹2,18,72,441, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,37,449, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value. The contract will be on a "Percentage" basis, and the work is to be completed within 1075 days. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for NIT, Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (in XLS format). The bid submission period commences on August 22, 2026, at 04:00 PM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Document downloads are available from August 22, 2026, to September 14, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 04:00 PM at SHQ Almora ITBP. The Tender Inviting Authority is DC Engr SHQ Almora, located at SHQ Almora ITBP, Bimola camp Kosi, almora ITBP, with a pincode of 262554 for the work location in Munsiyari, Johar Valley, Pithoragarh, Uttarakhand. Further details regarding bid validity, payment modes, and tenderer class can be found within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dc Engr Shq Almora
AddressShq Almora Itbp, Bimola Camp Kosi, Almora Itbp
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Construction Of Thq Office And Other Infrastructure At Vyas Valley Of..read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Construction Of Thq Office And Other Infrastructure At Darma Valley Of..read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

C/o Various Infrastructure At Dung In Johar Valley Of Teh- Munisyari,..read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Renovation And Up Gradation Of Existing Jawan Mess Kitchen At Dawe..read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Renovation And Up Gradation Of Existing Jawan Mess Kitchen At Bedang..read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Construction Of Thq Office And Other Infrastructure At Vyas Valley...read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Construction Of Thq Office And Other Infrastructure At Darma Valley...read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

C/o Various Infrastructure At Dung In Johar Valley Of Teh-...read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Renovation And Up Gradation Of Existing Jawan Mess Kitchen At...read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Renovation And Up Gradation Of Existing Jawan Mess Kitchen At...read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More