Construction of Various Infrastructure Facilities in Johar Valley, Pithoragarh

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 8.92 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Various Infrastructure Facilities in Johar Valley, Pithoragarh
Tender ID2026_ITBP_923312_1Tender Reference NumberITBP/SHQ ALM//ENGR/14th/Dung/2026-27-84
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 8.92 Cr Tender LocationDung, Johar Valley Pithoragarh Ukd , Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Various Infrastructure Facilities in Johar Valley, Pithoragarh
  • Tender ID2026_ITBP_923312_1
  • Tender Reference NumberITBP/SHQ ALM//ENGR/14th/Dung/2026-27-84
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 8.92 Cr
  • Tender LocationDung, Johar Valley Pithoragarh Ukd,Pithoragarh, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-22 04:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-22 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 17,84,347
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - C/o Various Infrastructure At Dung In Johar Valley Of Teh- Munisyari, Distt.- Pithoragarh Ukd

This tender, issued by the DG, Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force (ITBP) through the DC Engineer SHQ Almora, pertains to the Construction of various infrastructure at Dung in the Johar valley, Tehsil Munisyari, District Pithoragarh, Uttarakhand. The work is valued at approximately ₹8,92,17,367 and is slated for completion within 1075 days. This is an open tender, attracting bids from eligible contractors as per the tender document specifications. The EMD required is ₹17,84,347, representing 2.0% of the tender value, payable through specified instruments. Bidders should note the critical dates: the tender documents are available for download from August 22, 2026, 04:00 PM, and the submission deadline is September 14, 2026, 04:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 15, 2026, 04:00 PM. The tender involves two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for financial proposals. Further details regarding the scope of work, pre-qualification criteria, and submission requirements are detailed within the tender documents, which include the NIT, Tender Documents, and Bill of Quantities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dc Engr Shq Almora
AddressShq Almora Itbp, Bimola Camp, Kosi Almora, Ukd
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Construction Of Thq Office And Other Infrastructure At Johar Valley Of..read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Renovation And Up Gradation Of Existing Jawan Mess Kitchen At Dawe..read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Renovation And Up Gradation Of Existing Jawan Mess Kitchen At Bedang..read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Construction Of Thq Office And Other Infrastructure At Vyas Valley Of..read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Construction Of Thq Office And Other Infrastructure At Darma Valley Of..read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Construction Of Thq Office And Other Infrastructure At Johar Valley...read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Renovation And Up Gradation Of Existing Jawan Mess Kitchen At...read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Renovation And Up Gradation Of Existing Jawan Mess Kitchen At...read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Construction Of Thq Office And Other Infrastructure At Vyas Valley...read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Construction Of Thq Office And Other Infrastructure At Darma Valley...read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More