| Tender Title | Construction of Two Fire Points at Clement Town Station HQ | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_765416_4 | Tender Reference Number | GE/CLT/ Of 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 96 K | Tender Location | Ge Clement Town , Dehradun , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Provn Of 02 X Fire Points At Stn Hq Clement Town Under Age B/r-ii At Ge, Clement Town
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_MES_765416_4 and Reference Number GE/CLT/ Of 2026-27, is being invited by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by GE Clement Town, located at GE Clement Town, MES, Dehradun (Pincode: 248002). This is an Open Tender for Works under the Civil Works product category, with an estimated Tender Value of ₹96,000. The scope of work involves the "PROVN OF 02 X FIRE POINTS AT STN HQ CLEMENT TOWN UNDER AGE B/R-II AT GE, CLEMENT TOWN" and is to be completed within a period of 180 days. The contract will be of the Item Rate form. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with the financial bid in the second cover. The Tender Fee is ₹500, payable to GE Clement Town at Dehradun, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹2,000, also payable to GE Clement Town at Dehradun, with an option for EMD exemption through BG/ST. The tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 14, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM up to September 14, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on September 21, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Office of the GE Clement Town. Key documents required for submission include MES enlistment letters, tender fee, EMD, application, GST registration, EPF code number registration, and tender documents themselves, with financial bids to be submitted in .xls format. Bid validity will be for 60 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge Clement Town |
| Address | Ge Clement Town
 Mes
 Dehradun |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Provn Of Or Md Accn At Clement Town Dehradun..read more
Special Repair To Ges Office Under Age B/r-i At Clement Town..read more
Addition/ Alteration And Special Repair To Certain Md Accn Of Offrs,jcos..read more
Replacement /maint Of Re-wiring Alongwith Modular Fitting And Allied Works Under..read more
Provision Of Fire Fighting System For Certain Otm Accn At Af..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category