Fire Fighting System Installation for AF Station Hasimara Accommodation

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Electrical Works
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.70 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Fire Fighting System Installation for AF Station Hasimara Accommodation
Tender ID2026_MES_763814_1Tender Reference Number88483/HAS/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.70 Cr Tender LocationHasimara , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFire Fighting System Installation for AF Station Hasimara Accommodation
  • Tender ID2026_MES_763814_1
  • Tender Reference Number88483/HAS/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.70 Cr
  • Tender LocationHasimara,Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-06 06:45 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 11:15 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-17 06:45 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-06 06:45 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 11:15 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-17 06:45 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,45,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provision Of Fire Fighting System For Certain Otm Accn&#x0d At Af Station Hasimara&#x0d

This tender invitation is issued by the CHIEF ENGINEER AF SHILLONG ZONE, Military Engineer Services, for the PROVISION OF FIRE FIGHTING SYSTEM FOR CERTAIN OTM ACCN AT AF STATION HASIMARA. This is an open tender for Civil Works, with a tender value of ₹3,70,00,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,45,000, payable to GE (P) (AF) Hasimara. The tender fee is ₹2,000, also payable to GE (P) (AF) Hasimara. The work is to be completed within 365 days from the commencement. Bid submissions are open from 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM to 10-Sep-2026 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 12-Sep-2026 11:15 AM. Document download is available from 17-Jun-2026 06:45 PM until 10-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. The tender will be processed in two covers, with the first cover containing application details, tender fee, EMD, GST registration, integrity pact, and enlistment/other documents as per NIT, and the second cover containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The contract form is lump-sum, and bid validity is for 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer Af Shillong Zone
AddressHq Chief Engineer Af Shillong Zone Military Engineer Services Elephant Falls Camp Po Nonglyer Shillong 793009
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Service And Maint Of Fire Fighting System At Af Stn Utarlai..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Building Automatic Fire Fighting System Procurement..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement And Maintenance Of Fire Fighting And Fire Alarm System..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Fire Fighting Systems for UPRVUNL Facilities..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance Of Fire Fighting Hydrant Panel And Smoke Detector System..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Service And Maint Of Fire Fighting System At Af Stn...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Building Automatic Fire Fighting System Procurement...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement And Maintenance Of Fire Fighting And Fire Alarm...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Fire Fighting Systems for UPRVUNL Facilities...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance Of Fire Fighting Hydrant Panel And Smoke Detector...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More