Fire Fighting System Service and Maintenance at Air Force Station Utarlai

  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 8 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Fire Fighting System Service and Maintenance at Air Force Station Utarlai
Tender ID2026_MES_782094_2Tender Reference Number8135/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 8 L Tender LocationUtarlai , Barmer , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFire Fighting System Service and Maintenance at Air Force Station Utarlai
  • Tender ID2026_MES_782094_2
  • Tender Reference Number8135/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 8 L
  • Tender LocationUtarlai,Barmer, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-06 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-06 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-06 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-06 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 16,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Service And Maint Of Fire Fighting System At Af Stn Utarlai

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8135/E8 and Tender ID 2026_MES_782094_2, is for the "SERVICE AND MAINT OF FIRE FIGHTING SYSTEM AT AF STN UTARLAI". Issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by GE (AF) UTARLAI, this is an open tender for works categorized under Civil Works, with an estimated Tender Value of ₹8,00,000 and a work period of 180 days. The EMD required is ₹16,000, and a Tender Fee of ₹500 is applicable, both payable to GE (AF) UTARLAI at Utarlai. The tender process involves two covers, with the first cover containing scanned copies of application documents, including enlistment criteria, provident fund code, GST registration, and bid securing declaration, and the second cover housing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and tender documents. Potential bidders must submit their bids between 28-Aug-2026 06:00 PM and 05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. Document download is available from 06-Aug-2026 12:00 PM to 05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. The form of contract is item rate.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (af) Utarlai
AddressGe (af) Utarlai&#x0d Pb No. 11 Barmer 344001 (raj)
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Fire Fighting System For Certain Otm Accn At Af..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement And Maintenance Of Fire Fighting And Fire Alarm System..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance Of Fire Fighting Hydrant Panel And Smoke Detector System..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Commissionerate Of Tribal Development Tender

Gujarat Educational Institution Fire Fighting System Installation and Annual Maintenance with..read more

Dangs , Gujarat

New Mangalore Port Trust Tender

Design, Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Fire Fighting System, Dust..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Fire Fighting System For Certain Otm Accn At...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement And Maintenance Of Fire Fighting And Fire Alarm...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance Of Fire Fighting Hydrant Panel And Smoke Detector...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Commissionerate Of Tribal Development Tender

Gujarat Educational Institution Fire Fighting System Installation and Annual Maintenance...read more

Dangs , Gujarat

New Mangalore Port Trust Tender

Design, Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Fire Fighting System,...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More