| Tender Title | Fire Fighting, Dust Suppression, and Truck Washing Station Installation and 3-Year Operations at NMPT Coal Yard | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NMPT_919578_1 | Tender Reference Number | CME-06/2026-27 dated 29/07/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-06 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.50 Cr | Tender Location | Nmpa Panambur , Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-29 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-29 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-06 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-29 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-05 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1680 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 17,69,650 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Design, Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Fire Fighting System, Dust Suppression System And Truck Washing Station For Coal Storage Yard At Nmpa, Including Comprehensive Operation Maintenance For A Period Of 3 Years Afr Grty Of 1 Yr
This tender, referenced as CME-06/2026-27 and dated 29/07/2026, is issued by the Executive Engineer Mechanical II of the New Mangalore Port Trust, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the **DESIGN, SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF A COMPREHENSIVE FIRE FIGHTING SYSTEM, DUST SUPPRESSION SYSTEM, AND TRUCK WASHING STATION** within the coal storage yard at NMPA. The scope of work also includes a **comprehensive operation and maintenance period for a duration of 3 years, inclusive of a 1-year guarantee period**. This open tender seeks proposals for a significant undertaking valued at approximately ₹7,49,84,979, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹17,69,650 and a tender fee of ₹1,680. Prospective bidders are advised to note the critical dates, with the document download period commencing on 29-Jul-2026 at 10:00 AM and concluding on 08-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from 06-Aug-2026 at 10:00 AM until 08-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 09-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The tender involves a two-cover system, with the first cover for the Fee/PreQual/Technical Bid and the second cover for the Finance Bid. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 05-Aug-2026 at 03:00 PM at NMPA Panambur. The bidding process is for Works, falling under the Product Category of Machineries/ Mechanical Engineering Items, and the contract is of the Works type, with a bid validity of 120 days. Further detailed technical and commercial information, along with drawings, can be found in the provided tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Mechanical Ii |
| Address | Administrative Office,ground Floor,nmpa , Panmburu-575010 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Design, Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Fire Fighting System, Dust..read more
Pdg. Fire Fighting And Fire Alarm System At Sh. Atal Bihari..read more
Construction Of Reserve Station, Miners Station, First Aid Station, Fire Fighting..read more
Provision Of Fire Fighting System For Certain Otm Accn At Af..read more
Automatic Fire Detection and Suppression System Supply and Installation for Ranchi..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category