| Tender Title | Fire Fighting, Dust Suppression, and Truck Washing Station for Coal Yard with 3-Year O&M | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NMPT_919578_1 | Tender Reference Number | CME-06/2026-27 dated 29/07/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-06 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.50 Cr | Tender Location | Nmpa Panambur , Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-29 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-29 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-06 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-29 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-05 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1680 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 17,69,650 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Design, Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Fire Fighting System, Dust Suppression System And Truck Washing Station For Coal Storage Yard At Nmpa, Including Comprehensive Operation Maintenance For A Period Of 3 Years Afr Grty Of 1 Yr
This tender, reference number CME-06/2026-27, issued by the New Mangalore Port Trust (NMPT), a Central Government Ministry/Department, invites sealed bids for the comprehensive **DESIGN, SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING, AND COMMISSIONING OF A FIRE FIGHTING SYSTEM, DUST SUPPRESSION SYSTEM, AND TRUCK WASHING STATION** for the coal storage yard at NMPA. The scope of work also includes **COMPREHENSIVE OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE for a period of 3 years, with an additional 1-year guarantee**. The estimated tender value is ₹7,49,84,979. Interested parties are advised that the tender documents will be available for download from July 29, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 1, 2026, at 05:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 5, 2026, at 03:00 PM at NMPA, Panambur. Bids must be submitted between August 6, 2026, at 10:00 AM and September 1, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹17,69,650 is required, and a tender fee of ₹1,680 is applicable. This is an open tender, requiring a two-cover bid submission system: a Technical Bid (Cover 1) and a Price Bid (Cover 2). Further details regarding technical specifications, pre-qualification criteria, and bid validity (120 days) are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Mechanical Ii |
| Address | Administrative Office,ground Floor,nmpa , Panmburu-575010 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Design, Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Fire Fighting System, Dust..read more
Construction Of Reserve Station, Miners Station, First Aid Station, Fire Fighting..read more
Provision Of Fire Fighting System For Certain Otm Accn At Af..read more
Automatic Fire Detection and Suppression System Supply and Installation for Ranchi..read more
Fire Suppression System Installation and Services for STPI Pune..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category