Special Repair and Civil Works for GE Office Building at Clement Town

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 15, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 38.84 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Special Repair and Civil Works for GE Office Building at Clement Town
Tender ID2026_MES_787276_1Tender Reference Number8124/CLT/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-15 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 38.84 L Tender LocationGe Clement Town , Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSpecial Repair and Civil Works for GE Office Building at Clement Town
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787276_1
  • Tender Reference Number8124/CLT/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 38.84 L
  • Tender LocationGe Clement Town,Dehradun, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-29 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-15 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-29 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 77,680
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Special Repair To Ges Office Under Age B/r-i At Clement Town

This tender is for the "SPECIAL REPAIR TO GEs OFFICE UNDER AGE B/R-I AT CLEMENT TOWN," a civil works project located at GE Clement Town, Dehradun (Pincode: 248002). The work is valued at ₹38,84,000 and is expected to be completed within 180 days. This is an open tender, inviting bids from eligible contractors, with the form of contract being item rate. The tender documents are available for download from September 1, 2026, at 05:30 PM until September 22, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between September 15, 2026, at 12:00 PM and September 22, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 29, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Office of the GE Clement Town. A tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹77,680 are required. The EMD can be submitted via BG/ST or exemption is allowed. The tender requires two covers, with Cover 1 comprising scanned copies of MES enlistment letter, tender fee, EMD, application, firm enlistment documents, police verification for unlisted firms, GST registration, EPF code number registration, and details of work in hand for E class contractors. Cover 2 is for the financial bid in .xls format. The bid validity period is 60 days. The tender is being invited by GE Clement Town, operating under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Clement Town
AddressGe Clement Town&#x0d Mes&#x0d Dehradun
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/ Alteration And Special Repair To Certain Md Accn Of Offrs,jcos..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of 02 X Fire Points At Stn Hq Clement Town..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Replacement /maint Of Re-wiring Alongwith Modular Fitting And Allied Works Under..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Chief Engineer Rural Works I Tender

Special Repair To Tahasil Office Building At Lahunipada For The Year..read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Or Md Accn At Clement Town Dehradun..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/ Alteration And Special Repair To Certain Md Accn Of...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of 02 X Fire Points At Stn Hq Clement...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Replacement /maint Of Re-wiring Alongwith Modular Fitting And Allied Works...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Chief Engineer Rural Works I Tender

Special Repair To Tahasil Office Building At Lahunipada For The...read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Or Md Accn At Clement Town Dehradun...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More