| Tender Title | Special Building Repairs for Lahunipada Tahasil Office | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CERWI_139515_1 | Tender Reference Number | ONLINE-EEBNI-05 of 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 17.40 L | Tender Location | Bonai , Sundergarh , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-06 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 17,397 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Special Repair To Tahasil Office Building At Lahunipada For The Year 2025-26 Building
This tender, referenced as ONLINE-EEBNI-05 of 2026-27, is an open tender for works, specifically focusing on the "Special Repair to Tahasil Office Building at Lahunipada for the year 2025-26 _BUILDING" within the Civil Works - Buildings product category. The tender is being issued by the Divisional Officer, Rural Works Division, Bonai, on behalf of CE RW I, a State Govt. and UT organization. The estimated tender value is ₹17,39,712, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹17,397, which can be paid through BG/ST or is otherwise exempt. A tender fee of ₹6,000 is applicable. Bidders are required to submit their bids in one cover, which will include technical and financial proposals, EMD, GSTIN, PAN Card, RC, affidavits, NRC, and other required documents as specified in the DTCN. The work is to be completed within 30 days. The bidding period commences on August 24, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Rural Works Division, Bonai. The bid validity period is 90 days. Interested parties are advised to download tender documents between August 24, 2026, 05:00 PM and September 7, 2026, 05:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Divisional Officer |
| Address | Rural Works Division, Bonai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Renovation Work For Opening Of Ex-officio Sub-registrar Office, Co-terminus With Tahasil..read more
Special Repairs To Arjun Division Building (t-42b) And Allied Services At..read more
Dnit For Special Repair Of Testing Lab Building And Office Dt..read more
Special Repairs To Internal Electrification And Allied Works Of Hq Cecz..read more
Special Repairs To Building No 556 Smu At Naval Dockyard Visakhapatnam..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category