Koida Sub-Registrar Office Renovation and Fit-out

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.08 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Koida Sub-Registrar Office Renovation and Fit-out
Tender ID2026_CERWI_139527_1Tender Reference NumberONLINE-EEBNI-05 of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.08 L Tender LocationBonai , Sundergarh , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKoida Sub-Registrar Office Renovation and Fit-out
  • Tender ID2026_CERWI_139527_1
  • Tender Reference NumberONLINE-EEBNI-05 of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.08 L
  • Tender LocationBonai,Sundergarh, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-06 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-06 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 4000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,082
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Renovation Work For Opening Of Ex-officio Sub-registrar Office, Co-terminus With Tahasil Office Building, Koida In The District Of Sundargarh

This tender seeks qualified contractors for essential renovation work to establish the Ex-Officio Sub-Registrar Office, which will be co-located within the Tahasil office building in Koida, Sundargarh District. The project falls under the purview of the State Government and UT, specifically managed by the CE RW I organization through its Rural Works Division, Bonai. Key dates for this open tender process are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on August 24, 2026, at 5:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 7, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The estimated tender value is ₹4,08,173, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,082, and a tender fee of ₹4,000. The contract duration for this renovation work is specified as 30 days. Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review all enclosed documents, including the Detailed Tender and Contract Notice (DTCN), and submit their bids in the prescribed format and within the stipulated timelines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Divisional Officer
AddressRural Works Division, Bonai
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Concession To Design, Fit-out, Finance, Develop, Market, Operate, Maintain And Manage..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Agriculture Production Department Tender

Upgradation/renovation Of Office Of Ada Gopalpora..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Oil India Limited Tender

Interior Decoration And Renovation Of D And S Office Of Civil..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Malanjkhand Copper Project Administrative Building Renovation and Tile Flooring Services..read more

Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Interior Renovation Of Bplc At Sewree Office Complex..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Concession To Design, Fit-out, Finance, Develop, Market, Operate, Maintain And...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Agriculture Production Department Tender

Upgradation/renovation Of Office Of Ada Gopalpora...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Oil India Limited Tender

Interior Decoration And Renovation Of D And S Office Of...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Malanjkhand Copper Project Administrative Building Renovation and Tile Flooring Services...read more

Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Interior Renovation Of Bplc At Sewree Office Complex...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More