| Tender Title | Special Building Repairs for Derabassi Testing Lab and Office in SAS Nagar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOA_174221_1 | Tender Reference Number | SASNAGAR2026-86 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 33.92 L | Tender Location | Sas Nagar , Mohali , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 8392 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 68,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Dnit For Special Repair Of Testing Lab Building And Office Dt Derabassi Block, Sas Nagar (work Code Sasn2026-86)
This tender, reference number SASNAGAR2026-86, is issued by the Department of Agriculture, a State Government and UT organization, for Special Repairs to the Testing Lab Building and Office located in Derabassi Block, SAS Nagar. The work involves civil engineering construction, specifically for buildings, with an estimated tender value of ₹33,92,000 and a required work completion period of 90 days. This is an open tender with two covers, requiring a tender fee of ₹8,392 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹68,000. Bidders must submit their bids electronically between August 25, 2026, 06:15 PM and September 8, 2026, 11:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM at PMB SAS Nagar. Document download is also available from August 25, 2026, 06:15 PM to September 8, 2026, 11:00 AM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Civil |
| Address | Pmb Sas Nagar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Addition/ Alteration And Special Repairs To Kitchen Cabinet, Cupboard, Floor Of..read more
Special Repairs To Arjun Division Building (t-42b) And Allied Services At..read more
Special Repair To Tahasil Office Building At Lahunipada For The Year..read more
Special Repairs To Dsc Jcos In Living Accommodation (g And 2..read more
Special Repairs To Bathrooms And Joinery Of Tejas Block (building No..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category