Electrical Rewiring and Modular Fitting Upgrades for GE Clement Town

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Building Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 45 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electrical Rewiring and Modular Fitting Upgrades for GE Clement Town
Tender ID2026_MES_777507_2Tender Reference NumberGE/CLT/ Of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 45 L Tender LocationGe Clement Town , Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectrical Rewiring and Modular Fitting Upgrades for GE Clement Town
  • Tender ID2026_MES_777507_2
  • Tender Reference NumberGE/CLT/ Of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 45 L
  • Tender LocationGe Clement Town,Dehradun, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 90,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Replacement /maint Of Re-wiring Alongwith Modular Fitting And Allied Works Under Ge Clement Town

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number GE/CLT/ Of 2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_MES_777507_2, is being issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by GE Clement Town. The scope of work involves the REPLACEMENT and MAINTENANCE of re-wiring, along with the installation of modular fittings and allied works under GE Clement Town, with an estimated tender value of ₹45,00,000 and a completion period of 180 days. This is an Open Tender under the Item Rate form of contract, categorized under Electrical and Maintenance Works. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹90,000, payable to GE Clement Town, with exemption allowed via BG/ST. A tender fee of ₹500 is also applicable, payable to GE Clement Town. Document download and bid submission will be accepted from August 31, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 14, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 21, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Office of the GE Clement Town. Applicants are advised to carefully review all submitted documents, including the MES enlistment letter, GST and EPF registration, and details of works in hand for E-class contractors, as specified in Cover 1. The bid validity period is 60 days from the bid submission end date.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Clement Town
AddressGe Clement Town&#x0d Mes&#x0d Dehradun
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of 02 X Fire Points At Stn Hq Clement Town..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Or Md Accn At Clement Town Dehradun..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair Of Internal Electric Fitting/fixtures And Rewiring In Certain Area..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Ges Office Under Age B/r-i At Clement Town..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/ Alteration And Special Repair To Certain Md Accn Of Offrs,jcos..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of 02 X Fire Points At Stn Hq Clement...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Or Md Accn At Clement Town Dehradun...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair Of Internal Electric Fitting/fixtures And Rewiring In Certain...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Ges Office Under Age B/r-i At Clement...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/ Alteration And Special Repair To Certain Md Accn Of...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category