Children's School Electrical Repair and Rewiring Services in Jaipur

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Building Construction
Education And Training Services
  • Opening DateSep 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Children's School Electrical Repair and Rewiring Services in Jaipur
Tender ID2026_MES_787518_1Tender Reference NumberGE/J- /2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-17 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGe Jaipur , Jaipur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleChildren's School Electrical Repair and Rewiring Services in Jaipur
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787518_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGE/J- /2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGe Jaipur,Jaipur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 03:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 03:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-17 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 03:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 03:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 87,380
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Spl Repair Of Internal Electric Fitting/fixtures And Rewiring In Certain Area In Children School Under Ge Jaipur

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_MES_787518_1 and reference number GE/J- /2026-27, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by the GE Jaipur inviting authority. The project involves the **SPL REPAIR OF INTERNAL ELECTRIC FITTING/FIXTURES AND REWIRING IN CERTAIN AREA IN CHILDREN SCHOOL UNDER GE JAIPUR**. This item rate contract is scheduled for a bid opening on September 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with bid submissions commencing on September 17, 2026, at 11:00 AM and closing on September 23, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The tender documents are available for download from September 02, 2026, at 03:30 PM until September 23, 2026, at 06:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹500 is required, payable to GE Jaipur, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹87,380 is also mandated, with payment options including Bank Guarantee/Standing Order. The work is to be completed within a period of 270 days, and bid validity will be for 60 days. Bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid, with Cover 1 containing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). For un-enlisted firms, documentation for enlistment in the required class and category is necessary, alongside PF Code and GST registration.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Jaipur
AddressGe Jaipur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Chandigarh Administration Tender

As Per Nit..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Rewiring To Certain Bldgs In Zone 10 And 12 At..read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maint Of Internal Wiring And Allied Works Services At..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ratlam , Madhya Pradesh

Director General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Bsf Public School Under Bsf Academy Tekanpur..read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Chandigarh Administration Tender

As Per Nit...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Rewiring To Certain Bldgs In Zone 10 And 12 ...read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maint Of Internal Wiring And Allied Works Services...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ratlam , Madhya Pradesh

Director General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Bsf Public School Under Bsf Academy...read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category