Residential Electrical Rewiring Services for Chandigarh Houses

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.62 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Residential Electrical Rewiring Services for Chandigarh Houses
Tender ID2026_CHD_95140_1Tender Reference NumberE2/26/88
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.62 L Tender LocationChandigarh , Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleResidential Electrical Rewiring Services for Chandigarh Houses
  • Tender ID2026_CHD_95140_1
  • Tender Reference NumberE2/26/88
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.62 L
  • Tender LocationChandigarh,Chandigarh, Chandigarh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 12:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 12:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,235
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - As Per Nit

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number E2/26/88 and Tender ID 2026_CHD_95140_1, is an Open Tender for Works, issued by the Chandigarh Administration, specifically by Er. Gurpreet Singh Bains, Executive Engineer, Electrical Division No. 2. The work entails the "MAINTENANCE OF ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION IN RESIDENTIAL BUILDING AT CHANDIGARH," with a specific focus on the rewiring of electrical points in House Numbers 4255, 4243-A, and 4427-A, Sector-46, Chandigarh. The estimated Tender Value is ₹1,61,705, with a prescribed Work Period of 30 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹3,235. Bidders are advised that the tender documents are available for download from September 2, 2026, at 12:30 PM until September 9, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online starting from September 2, 2026, at 12:30 PM and must be concluded by September 9, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 03:30 PM in Chandigarh. This tender is a two-cover system, with Cover 1 designated for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance (BOQ) documents, both to be submitted in PDF and XLS format respectively. The Form of Contract is Percentage, and the Bid Validity period is 75 days. No tender fee is applicable for this tender. Further detailed specifications are available in the NIT document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Er. Gurpreet Singh Bains
AddressExecutive Engineer, Electrical Division No. 2, 1st Floor Additional Deluxe Building Sector- 9/d, Chandigarh.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Administration Tender

S/r For Maintenance Of Type- Xiii Houses In Sector-16 Chandigarh (135..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Central Board Of Direct Taxes Tender

Minor Civil and Electrical Upgrades for Residential Quarters at Aayakar Bhawan,..read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Administration Tender

Special Repair For Type-ix Houses In Sector-16 Chandigarh Under M-2 Sub-..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Annual Building Maintenance Services for Residential and Non-Residential Facilities..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Residential and Non-Residential Buildings..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Administration Tender

S/r For Maintenance Of Type- Xiii Houses In Sector-16 Chandigarh...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Central Board Of Direct Taxes Tender

Minor Civil and Electrical Upgrades for Residential Quarters at Aayakar...read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Administration Tender

Special Repair For Type-ix Houses In Sector-16 Chandigarh Under M-2...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Annual Building Maintenance Services for Residential and Non-Residential Facilities...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Residential and Non-Residential Buildings...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More