| Tender Title | Routine and Special Repairs for 135 Type-XIII Houses in Sector 16, Chandigarh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CHD_94747_3 | Tender Reference Number | CP3/2026/3031825 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.93 L | Tender Location | Sector 16 Chandigarh , Chandigarh , Chandigarh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,866 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - S/r For Maintenance Of Type- Xiii Houses In Sector-16 Chandigarh (135 Houses) (2026-27)
The Chandigarh Administration, through the office of XEN CP3 SEC 16 CHD, is inviting bids for the "S/R FOR MAINTENANCE OF TYPE- XIII HOUSES IN SECTOR-16 CHANDIGARH (135 Houses) (2026-27)". This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹7,93,287 and a bid validity period of 75 days. The work involves the routine and special repairs for 135 Type-XIII houses located in Sector 16, Chandigarh, with a stipulated completion period of 180 days. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,866, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, is required. The tender process will be conducted online using a two-cover system, with Cover 1 containing technical documents and pre-qualification information, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of September 1, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the office of XEN CP3 SEC 16 CHD. The form of contract is based on a percentage. Further details regarding tender documents, including the DNIT and BOQ, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Cp3 Sec 16 Chd |
| Address | O/o Xen Cp3 Sec 16 Chd |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Upvc Sliding Glazed Window And Gazebo Tiles In House No. 508..read more
Special Repair Renovation Of Fire Station Building And Residential Quarters In..read more
Renovation Of House No. 1175a, 1183 (type-13), Sector-19, Chandigarh (total 02..read more
Special Repair For Non Residential Building Of Police Station, Sector-31, Chandigarh..read more
Special Repair Of Walking Track In Kikkar Park Sector 50,chandigarh Under..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category