| Tender Title | Chandigarh Sector-19 Residential House Renovation and Electrical Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CHD_95116_1 | Tender Reference Number | E1/TN-328 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 76.63 K | Tender Location | Chandigarh , Chandigarh , Chandigarh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,540 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Renovation Of House No. 1175a, 1183 (type-13), Sector-19, Chandigarh (total 02 Nos. Houses) (e.i Work) (ibm No. W4/ 2026/ 26258).
This tender, reference number E1/TN-328, issued by the Chandigarh Administration, invites bids for the Renovation of Houses No. 1175A and 1183 (Type-13) located in Sector-19, Chandigarh. This project, designated as Electrical and Instrumentation (E.I) Work with IBM Number W4/2026/26258, encompasses the comprehensive renovation of two residential units. The estimated tender value is ₹76,629, with a completion period of 25 days. Bidders are required to submit a Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,540. The tender is open for bid submission starting from September 1, 2026, at 1:00 PM, and will close on September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Document downloads are available from September 1, 2026, 1:00 PM, until September 8, 2026, 12:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 3:30 PM. This is a two-cover open tender with a contract form based on percentage. Further details and tender documents can be accessed through the provided portal.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Er. Gurpreet Singh Bhains |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer, Electrical Division No. 1, Sector-9,chandigarh. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repair Renovation Of Fire Station Building And Residential Quarters In..read more
Engineering, Procurement And Construction Of Residential Flats Including All Civil, Structural,..read more
Renovation Of Occupied House No. 1116 (type Xi) (old) (01 No...read more
Special Repair For Non Residential Building Of Police Station, Sector-31, Chandigarh..read more
Renovation Of Electrical Works And Its Allied Works At Mt Section..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category