Renovation of Occupied House No. 1116, Sector 20 Chandigarh

Works
Building Construction
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 95.44 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Renovation of Occupied House No. 1116, Sector 20 Chandigarh
Tender ID2026_CHD_95056_1Tender Reference NumberPH3/2026/398
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 95.44 K Tender LocationChandigarh , Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRenovation of Occupied House No. 1116, Sector 20 Chandigarh
  • Tender ID2026_CHD_95056_1
  • Tender Reference NumberPH3/2026/398
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 95.44 K
  • Tender LocationChandigarh,Chandigarh, Chandigarh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,909
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Renovation Of Occupied House No. 1116 (type Xi) (old) (01 No. House) Sector 20 Chandigarh (ibm Scheme No. W4/2026/26199)

This tender, issued by the Chandigarh Administration through EEPH Divn No. 3 Chd, pertains to the comprehensive renovation of occupied House No. 1116 (Type XI) in Sector 20, Chandigarh, identified under IBM Scheme No. W4/2026/26199. The estimated tender value for this work is ₹95,445, with a stipulated completion period of 30 days. This is an open tender process, requiring a two-cover bid submission, encompassing pre-qualification/technical aspects in the first cover and the financial bid in the second. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,909, and it is important to note that EMD exemption through BG/ST is not permitted. Bidders must submit their bids between August 26, 2026, at 05:30 PM and September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the EEPH Divn No. 3 Chd office. Document download is available from August 26, 2026, at 05:30 PM until September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM. This tender has a bid validity of 75 days and is a works category tender with a percentage form of contract.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Eeph Divn No. 3 Chd
AddressEeph Divn No. 3 Chd
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Administration Tender

Renovation Of Vacant House No. 2276b, Type-iii, (01 No. House) Sector-19..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Administration Tender

Renovation Of House No. 1175a, 1183 (type-13), Sector-19, Chandigarh (total 02..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Administration Tender

Upvc Sliding Glazed Window And Gazebo Tiles In House No. 508..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Municipal Corporation Tender

Special Repair Renovation Of Fire Station Building And Residential Quarters In..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Administration Tender

Water Proofing Of Aashreya Home, Sector-47, Chandigarh...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Administration Tender

Renovation Of Vacant House No. 2276b, Type-iii, (01 No. House)...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Administration Tender

Renovation Of House No. 1175a, 1183 (type-13), Sector-19, Chandigarh (total...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Administration Tender

Upvc Sliding Glazed Window And Gazebo Tiles In House No....read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Municipal Corporation Tender

Special Repair Renovation Of Fire Station Building And Residential Quarters...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Administration Tender

Water Proofing Of Aashreya Home, Sector-47, Chandigarh....read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More