Aashreya Home Sector 47 Chandigarh Waterproofing and Civil Works Project

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 6.66 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Aashreya Home Sector 47 Chandigarh Waterproofing and Civil Works Project
Tender ID2026_CHD_95090_1Tender Reference NumberEECP5/2026/3068129 dated 27.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 6.66 L Tender LocationChandigarh , Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAashreya Home Sector 47 Chandigarh Waterproofing and Civil Works Project
  • Tender ID2026_CHD_95090_1
  • Tender Reference NumberEECP5/2026/3068129 dated 27.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 6.66 L
  • Tender LocationChandigarh,Chandigarh, Chandigarh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 13,317
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Water Proofing Of Aashreya Home, Sector-47, Chandigarh.

This tender, issued by the Chandigarh Administration through the Executive Engineer, C.P. Division No. 5, invites sealed bids for the vital **Water Proofing of Aashreya Home, Sector-47, Chandigarh**. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number EECP5/2026/3068129 dated 27.08.2026, seeks experienced contractors for this essential civil works project with an estimated tender value of ₹6,65,843 and a required bid validity of 75 days. The contract will be awarded on a percentage basis, with a work period of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit a bid security (EMD) of ₹13,317, payable online. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Tender Notice, DNIT, and pre-qualification/technical documents, and Cover 2 for financial bids (BOQ). Bids will be received electronically starting from August 28, 2026, at 02:00 PM and must be submitted by September 02, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bid opening will commence promptly on September 02, 2026, at 03:00 PM. All tender documents can be downloaded from August 28, 2026, at 02:00 PM until September 02, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Interested parties should carefully review all tender documents for detailed specifications and eligibility criteria.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer, C.p. Division No. 5,
AddressExecutive Engineer, C.p. Division No. 5, Deluxe Building, Sector-9 D, Ut, Chandigarh
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Interior Development And Civil Works For Establishment Of Integrated Command And..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Polymer Based Rooftop Waterproofing Works Of Institute Buildings At Icar Indian..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Administration Tender

Repair/ Renovation Of Public Washrooms (male And Female) In Emergency Area..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Department Of Housing And Urban Development Tender

Development Of Ecocity 3, New Chandigarh, S.a.s Nagar (civil, Public Health..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Indian Institute Of Science Tender

Painting, Waterproofing And Miscellaneous Works Of Ramanujan Hostels (hostel No.01 To..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Interior Development And Civil Works For Establishment Of Integrated Command...read more

Mohali , Punjab

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Polymer Based Rooftop Waterproofing Works Of Institute Buildings At Icar...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Administration Tender

Repair/ Renovation Of Public Washrooms (male And Female) In Emergency...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Department Of Housing And Urban Development Tender

Development Of Ecocity 3, New Chandigarh, S.a.s Nagar (civil, Public...read more

Mohali , Punjab

Indian Institute Of Science Tender

Painting, Waterproofing And Miscellaneous Works Of Ramanujan Hostels (hostel No.01...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More