| Tender Title | Ecocity 3 New Chandigarh: Comprehensive Civil, Public Health, and Electrical Infrastructure Development | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DHUD_171320_1 | Tender Reference Number | D.E (C-2) No. 873-884 dated 3-7-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-04 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 525.87 Cr | Tender Location | S.a.s Nagar , Mohali , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-04 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-04 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-04 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,35,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Development Of Ecocity 3, New Chandigarh, S.a.s Nagar (civil, Public Health And Electrical Works)
The Department of Housing and Urban Development, Government of Punjab, through its Divisional Engineer (C-2), hereby invites open tenders for the comprehensive development of Ecocity 3 in New Chandigarh, S.A.S Nagar. This significant undertaking encompasses extensive civil, public health, and electrical works, with an estimated tender value of ₹5,25,87,38,049. The project is slated for a completion period of 540 days. Interested bidders are required to submit their bids through a two-cover system, with Cover 1 comprising fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is set at ₹5,35,00,000, with options for submission via BG/ST or exemption allowed. The tender documents will be available for download from July 4, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM, which also marks the bid submission deadline. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for July 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Office of C.E GMADA, Room No. 318, 3rd Floor, PUDA Bhawan, Sector 62, S.A.S Nagar, Pincode 160062. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Superintending Engineer (C-2) office. All submissions and fees are to be processed online, with a tender processing fee of ₹10,000. For further details, please refer to Tender ID: 2026_DHUD_171320_1 and Tender Reference Number: D.E (C-2) No. 873-884 dated 3-7-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Divisional Engineer (c-2) |
| Address | Room No. 458, Fourth Floor, Puda Bhawan, Sector 62, S.a.s Nagar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Toilet Block At Sub Yard Rurka Kalan (civil,public Health..read more
Sh Construction Of G.i Cover Sheet Shed Cover For 2 Nos..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Civil And Electrical Works For Grspf Dcs Control Room Extension..read more
Construction Of New Terminal Building, Allied Structure And External Development Works..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category