Polymer Based Rooftop Waterproofing for ICAR Indian Sugarcane Research Institute Lucknow

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Polymer Based Rooftop Waterproofing for ICAR Indian Sugarcane Research Institute Lucknow
Tender ID2026_DARE_923023_1Tender Reference NumberWaterProofing/ISRI-Adm.IV/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationIcar-isri, Raebareli Road Post Dilkusha Lucknow , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePolymer Based Rooftop Waterproofing for ICAR Indian Sugarcane Research Institute Lucknow
  • Tender ID2026_DARE_923023_1
  • Tender Reference NumberWaterProofing/ISRI-Adm.IV/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationIcar-isri, Raebareli Road Post Dilkusha Lucknow,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-20 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-20 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 30,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Polymer Based Rooftop Waterproofing Works Of Institute Buildings At Icar Indian Sugarcane Research Institute Lucknow

The Department of Agricultural Research and Education, through the Director of ICAR-ISRI, Lucknow, hereby invites sealed bids for "Polymer Based Rooftop Waterproofing Works of Institute Buildings at ICAR Indian Sugarcane Research Institute Lucknow". This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number WaterProofing/ISRI-Adm.IV/2026 and Tender ID 2026_DARE_923023_1, is categorized under Works and specifically as Polymer-Based Rooftop Waterproofing Works within Civil Works - Others. Bidders are required to submit their proposals in two parts: Technical (Cover 1) and Financial (Cover 2). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹30,000, payable to the Director, IISR, Lucknow, with EMD through Bank Guarantee/Standby Letter of Credit or exemption being permissible. The bid submission commences on 20-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM and concludes on 14-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Document download is available from 20-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM until 14-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. A Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for 31-Aug-2026 at 11:00 AM at ICAR-ISRI, Lucknow, with the address provided as ICAR-ISRI, Raebareli Road Post Dilkusha Lucknow 226002. Bid opening will take place on 15-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM at ICAR-ISRI, Lucknow. Bidders are requested to refer to the tender documents for detailed eligibility criteria, terms, and conditions, including NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Director, Icar-isri, Lucknow
AddressIcar-isri, Lucknow 226002
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Instalation Of Hyonics Facilityat Icar Iisr, Kozhikode..read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Supply And Application Of Polymer Based Sealing/filling System On Annular Plate..read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

25x25 Meter Polymer Helipad Supply and Installation..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Renovation Of Microbiology Net House At Icar-crri, Cuttack-6..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Indian Navy Tender

Sailors Institute Cafeteria Refurbishment and Modernization Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Instalation Of Hyonics Facilityat Icar Iisr, Kozhikode...read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Supply And Application Of Polymer Based Sealing/filling System On Annular...read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

25x25 Meter Polymer Helipad Supply and Installation...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Renovation Of Microbiology Net House At Icar-crri, Cuttack-6...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Indian Navy Tender

Sailors Institute Cafeteria Refurbishment and Modernization Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More