| Tender Title | 25x25 Meter Polymer Helipad Supply and Installation | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7901200 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-12 09:39 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-12 09:39 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, is being issued by the Indian Army via the Government e-Marketplace (GeM) with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7901200. The procurement concerns a single unit of a Polymer Helipad, measuring 25 x 25 meters. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between August 12, 2026, 9:39 PM and September 2, 2026, 10:00 AM. The tender is dated August 12, 2026, and the awarding authority is the Indian Army.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Ceramic Embedded Steel Back UHMW Polymer Liners for Bokaro..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
NVG-Compatible Helipad Lighting System Procurement for Indian Army Jammu Facilities..read more
Indian Army Helipad Relocation and Construction in North 24 Parganas..read more
Reinforced Polymer Magazine Assembly Supply for Defence Production..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category